Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 November 2025 || Group || Benfica || Home || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Benfica (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|1-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Belmont]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joe Belmont]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nehemiah Oriola]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Robertson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Josh Robertson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Brett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adam Brett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noël Atom]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Noël Atom]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Zane Albarus]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zane Albarus]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noël Atom]] || | + | | [[Noël Atom]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ben Barclay|Ben Barclay]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ben Barclay|Ben Barclay]] || 9 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Belmont]] || 13 || | + | | [[Joe Belmont]] || 13 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Brennan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zac Brennan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Brett]] || | + | | [[Adam Brett]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tate Ferdinand]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tate Ferdinand]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Matthew Hayden]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Matthew Hayden]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Howell]] || 4 || | + | | [[Harry Howell]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Younes Ibrahim]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Keogh]] || | + | | [[Sean Keogh]] || 10 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Knight]] || | + | | [[Joe Knight]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charalampos Kostoulas|Charalampos Kostoulas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Charalampos Kostoulas|Charalampos Kostoulas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Mackley]] || | + | | [[Callum Mackley]] || 10 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || | + | | [[Jesse Middleton]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Mills]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Harry Mills]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Jackson Morby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jackson Morby]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || 6 || | + | | [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || 6 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane Nti]] || 12 || 0 || 6 | | [[Shane Nti]] || 12 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nehemiah Oriola]] || | + | | [[Nehemiah Oriola]] || 9 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Parsons]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Parsons]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Penman]] || | + | | [[Charlie Penman]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Robertson]] || 9 || 1 || 3 | | [[Josh Robertson]] || 9 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Jacob Slater]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Slater]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || 6 || | + | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Stefanos Tzimas|Stefanos Tzimas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Stefanos Tzimas|Stefanos Tzimas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan West]] || 3 || | + | | [[Aidan West]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 302: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Hall]] || | + | | [[Steven Hall]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Jensen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sebastian Jensen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 5 December 2025
The Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s are managed by Shannon Ruth.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Dike | U19 | 6 October 2006 | Ireland |
| GK | Lorenz Ferdinand | U20 | 24 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Steven Hall | U21 | 16 January 2005 | Australia |
| GK | Sebastian Jensen | U20 | 20 February 2006 | Denmark |
| GK | Nils Ramming | U19 | 28 March 2007 | Sweden |
| DF | Noel Atom | U21 | 5 January 2005 | Germany |
| DF | Matthew Hayden | U19 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Harry Mills | U20 | 17 March 2006 | Cyprus |
| DF | Callum Mackley | U19 | 17 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Charlie Tasker | U20 | 24 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Zane Albarus | U20 | 18 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Joe Knight | U20 | 21 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Yussif Moro Owusu | U20 | 14 February 2006 | Ghana |
| MF | Shane Nti | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Robertson | U20 | 3 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Jacob Vickers | U19 | 12 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Joe Belmont | U19 | 9 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Nehemiah Oriola | U19 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| FW | Aidan West | U19 | 13 December 2006 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | James Beadle | U21 | 16 July 2004 | England | Birmingham City | End of season |
| DF | Charlie Penman | U20 | 25 September 2005 | England | Aldershot | End of season |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U21 | 1 August 2005 | England | Reading | End of season |
| MF | Andrew Moran | U22 | 15 October 2003 | Ireland | LAFC | End of season |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U21 | 29 May 2005 | England | Bolton Wanderers | End of season |
| FW | Mark O'Mahony | U21 | 14 January 2005 | Ireland | Reading | End of season |
| FW | Caylan Vickers | U21 | 22 December 2004 | England | Barnsley | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 29 August 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 September 2025 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2025 | West Ham United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 4 October 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 2 November 2025 | Leeds United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 8 November 2025 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 9 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 March 2026 | Everton | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 30 September 2025 | Group | Barnet | Away | D | 1-1 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
| 28 October 2025 | Group | Luton Town | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 5 November 2025 | Group | Cambridge United | Away | L | 0-1 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 21 November 2025 | Group | Benfica | Home | D | 1-1 |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Aldershot | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Sutton United | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Truro City | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Shane Nti | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Joe Belmont | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nehemiah Oriola | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Robertson | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Barclay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Adam Brett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Noël Atom | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Mackley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Penman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Younes Ibrahim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Tasker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zane Albarus | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Noël Atom | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Barclay | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Joe Belmont | 13 | 3 | 3 |
| Zac Brennan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Brett | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Tate Ferdinand | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Hayden | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Howell | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Younes Ibrahim | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Henry Kasvosve | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Sean Keogh | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe Knight | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Charalampos Kostoulas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Mackley | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Jesse Middleton | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Mills | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jackson Morby | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yussif Moro Owusu | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Shane Nti | 12 | 0 | 6 |
| Nehemiah Oriola | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Jacob Parsons | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Penman | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Robertson | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Kofi Shaw | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Simmonds | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Silsby | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Jacob Slater | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Tasker | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Stefanos Tzimas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidan West | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Steven Hall | 8 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| Sebastian Jensen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Thomas McGill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nils Ramming | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14