Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|20 February 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Away||L||[[Stoke City 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] | |20 February 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Away||L||[[Stoke City 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 February 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Away|||| | + | |25 February 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Away||L||[[Derby County 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 March 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away|||| | + | |2 March 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||D||[[Blackburn Rovers 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|9 March 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | |9 March 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 8 March 2015
The Brighton Under-21s are managed by Simon Ireland.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- George Cole
- Emil Asmundsson
- Desmond Hutchinson
- Cameron Wiltshire
- Jesse Starkey
- Connor Tighe
- Will Collar
- Glen Rea
- Charlie Harris
- Jason Davis
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 5 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 29th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Jesse Starkey | 3 |
| Jimmy Muitt | 2 |
| George Cole | 1 |
| Robin Deen | 1 |
| Shamir Fenelon | 1 |
| Charlie Harris | 1 |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 29th January - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kemy Agustien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emil Asmundsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Barclay | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Barnett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Barry | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Leon Best | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Chicksen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cole | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Will Collar | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Dallison | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Davis | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Robin Deen | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Shamir Fenelon | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Harris | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Danny Holla | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Hunt | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Desmond Hutchinson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Chike Kandi | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrick McCourt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Muitt | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Daniel Pappoe | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Rea | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Starkey | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Dale Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Tighe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nzuzi Toko | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Wiltshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Doherty | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Christian Walton | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 |