Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 8th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Ben Barclay]]||3||0||0 | |[[Ben Barclay]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dylan Barnett]]||2|| | + | |[[Dylan Barnett]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Barry]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Barry]]||10||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leon Best]]||1||0||0 | |[[Leon Best]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Chicksen]]|| | + | |[[Adam Chicksen]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Cole]]||6|| | + | |[[George Cole]]||6||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Collar]]|| | + | |[[Will Collar]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Dallison]]|| | + | |[[Tom Dallison]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jason Davis]]|| | + | |[[Jason Davis]]||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robin Deen]]|| | + | |[[Robin Deen]]||7||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shamir Fenelon]]|| | + | |[[Shamir Fenelon]]||6||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Harris]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Harris]]||8||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danny Holla]]||1||0||0 | |[[Danny Holla]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robert Hunt]]|| | + | |[[Robert Hunt]]||14||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Desmond Hutchinson]]|| | + | |[[Desmond Hutchinson]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chike Kandi]]|| | + | |[[Chike Kandi]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||1||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ragnar Mar-Larusson]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patrick McCourt]]||2||0||0 | |[[Patrick McCourt]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Remy Meyers]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jeffrey Monakana]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jimmy Muitt]]||7||6||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Glen Rea]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Pappoe]]||9||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Glen Rea]]||12||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kieran Sadlier]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kieran Sadlier]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jesse Starkey]]|| | + | |[[Jesse Starkey]]||14||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dale Stephens]]||1||0||0 | |[[Dale Stephens]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Connor Tighe]]||0||1||0 | |[[Connor Tighe]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[James Tilley]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nzuzi Toko]]||6||0||0 | |[[Nzuzi Toko]]||6||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ben White]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron Wiltshire]]||1||0||0 | |[[Cameron Wiltshire]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Doherty]]|| | + | |[[Harry Doherty]]||2||1||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Smith]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Smith]]||5||0||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Christian Walton]]|| | + | |[[Christian Walton]]||8||0||3||12 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 8 March 2015
The Brighton Under-21s are managed by Simon Ireland.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- George Cole
- Emil Asmundsson
- Desmond Hutchinson
- Cameron Wiltshire
- Jesse Starkey
- Connor Tighe
- Will Collar
- Glen Rea
- Charlie Harris
- Jason Davis
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 5 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 8th March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Jesse Starkey | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Shamir Fenelon | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jimmy Muitt | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| George Cole | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Robin Deen | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Charlie Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 8th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kemy Agustien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emil Asmundsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Barclay | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Barnett | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Barry | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Leon Best | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Chicksen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cole | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Will Collar | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Dallison | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Davis | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Robin Deen | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Shamir Fenelon | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Harris | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Danny Holla | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Hunt | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Desmond Hutchinson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chike Kandi | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ragnar Mar-Larusson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick McCourt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Remy Meyers | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Muitt | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Daniel Pappoe | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Rea | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Starkey | 14 | 1 | 3 |
| Dale Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Tighe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nzuzi Toko | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben White | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Wiltshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Doherty | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Joshua Smith | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Christian Walton | 8 | 0 | 3 | 12 |