Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 8th March - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mo Adams]]||0||1||0 | + | |[[Mo Adams]]||0||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Raul Albentosa]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mason Bennett]]||7||1||3 | |[[Mason Bennett]]||7||1||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alban Bunjaku]]|| | + | |[[Alban Bunjaku]]||13||3||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Buxton]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jake Buxton]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Kieron Freeman]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kieron Freeman]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Guy]]|| | + | |[[Callum Guy]]||12||3||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamie Hanson]]|| | + | |[[Jamie Hanson]]||16||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke Hendrie]]|| | + | |[[Luke Hendrie]]||13||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Koblenz]]|| | + | |[[Tom Koblenz]]||17||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Lelan]]||2||1||0 | |[[Josh Lelan]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Lowe]]|| | + | |[[Max Lowe]]||11||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Calum MacDonald]]||0||1||0 | |[[Calum MacDonald]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shaquille McDonald]]|| | + | |[[Shaquille McDonald]]||5||5||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lee Naylor]]||1||0||0 | |[[Lee Naylor]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Tom Naylor]]||6||0||1 | |[[Tom Naylor]]||6||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Farrend Rawson]]|| | + | |[[Farrend Rawson]]||17||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Johnny Russell]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alefe Santos]]|| | + | |[[Alefe Santos]]||14||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rhys Sharpe]]|| | + | |[[Rhys Sharpe]]||4||7||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Isak Ssewankambo]]||2||0||0 | |[[Isak Ssewankambo]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
|[[Kyron Stabana]]||1||0||0 | |[[Kyron Stabana]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kwame Thomas]]|| | + | |[[Kwame Thomas]]||13||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Thorne]]||2||0||0 | |[[George Thorne]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charles Vernam]]||0|| | + | |[[Charles Vernam]]||0||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jamie Ward]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jamie Ward]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stephen Warnock]]|| | + | |[[Stephen Warnock]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Offrande Zanzala]]||0|| | + | |[[Offrande Zanzala]]||0||5||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Mitchell]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan Mitchell]]||9||0||3||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mats Morch]]||2||0||0||3 | |[[Mats Morch]]||2||0||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kelle Roos]]|| | + | |[[Kelle Roos]]||7||0||1||6 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 8 March 2015
The Derby Under-21s are managed by Lee Glover.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 November 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 12 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 16 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 March 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 15 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 28 April 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | West Brom | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 20 November 2014 | Round of 32 | West Brom | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 8 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Sunderland | Home | W | 0-0 | (aet - Derby won 4-3 on pens) |
| 2 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 5 March 2015 | Semi Final | Southampton | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 8th March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Alban Bunjaku | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| Callum Guy | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| Tom Koblenz | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| Shaquille McDonald | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Mason Bennett | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| Alefe Santos | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Kwame Thomas | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Ivan Calero | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Simon Dawkins | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Tom Naylor | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Farrend Rawson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 8th March - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mo Adams | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Raul Albentosa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Bennett | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Alban Bunjaku | 13 | 3 | 5 |
| Jake Buxton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ivan Calero | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Paul Coutts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Simon Dawkins | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Dryden | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieron Freeman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Guy | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| Jamie Hanson | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Hendrie | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Koblenz | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Lelan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Lowe | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Calum MacDonald | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaquille McDonald | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Lee Naylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Naylor | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Farrend Rawson | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Johnny Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alefe Santos | 14 | 1 | 3 |
| Rhys Sharpe | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Isak Ssewankambo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Thomas | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| George Thorne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Vernam | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jamie Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Warnock | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Offrande Zanzala | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonathan Mitchell | 9 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Mats Morch | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kelle Roos | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 |