Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 24th March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Semi Ajayi]]|| | + | |[[Semi Ajayi]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chuba Akpom]]||11||0||9 | |[[Chuba Akpom]]||11||0||9 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Krystian Bielik]]||1||0||0 | |[[Krystian Bielik]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marc Bola]]|| | + | |[[Marc Bola]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joel Campbell]]||1||0||0 | |[[Joel Campbell]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Kaylen Hinds]]||1||1||0 | |[[Kaylen Hinds]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Iwobi]]|| | + | |[[Alex Iwobi]]||9||2||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jack Jebb]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chiori Johnson]]||3||1||0 | |[[Chiori Johnson]]||3||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Glen Kamara]]|| | + | |[[Glen Kamara]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Austin Lipman]]||0|| | + | |[[Austin Lipman]]||0||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]|| | + | |[[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]]||13||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]|| | + | |[[Stephy Mavididi]]||1||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ignasi Miquel]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ignasi Miquel]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Tafari Moore]]||6||0||0 | |[[Tafari Moore]]||6||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stefan O'Connor]]|| | + | |[[Stefan O'Connor]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kristoffer Olsson]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kristoffer Olsson]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
|[[Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill]]||6||0||1 | |[[Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill]]||6||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyrell Robinson]]||2|| | + | |[[Tyrell Robinson]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Renny Smith]]|| | + | |[[Renny Smith]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Theo Walcott]]||1||0||0 | |[[Theo Walcott]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
|[[Christopher Willock]]||0||2||0 | |[[Christopher Willock]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]|| | + | |[[Gedion Zelalem]]||13||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Deyan Iliev]]||3||0||0||4 | |[[Deyan Iliev]]||3||0||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Macey]]|| | + | |[[Matt Macey]]||8||0||3||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Damian Martinez]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Damian Martinez]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 23:15, 24 March 2015
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Semi Ajayi
- Elliot Wright
- Marc Bola
Midfielders
- Kristoffer Olsson (on loan at FC Midtjylland)
- Glen Kamara
- Isaac Hayden
- Jon Toral (on a season loan at Brentford)
- Jack Jebb
- Gedion Zelalem
- Dan Crowley
- Renny Smith
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 11 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 15 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 5 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 9 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 7 April 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 24 April 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 28 April 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Wolves | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 24th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Chuba Akpom | 9 |
| Dan Crowley | 4 |
| Alex Iwobi | 3 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 2 |
| Serge Gnabry | 1 |
| Glen Kamara | 1 |
| Austin Lipman | 1 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 1 |
| Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 24th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Semi Ajayi | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Chuba Akpom | 11 | 0 | 9 |
| Hector Bellerin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Krystian Bielik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Francis Coquelin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Crowley | 13 | 0 | 4 |
| Abou Diaby | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dobson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Serge Gnabry | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Hayden | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Iwobi | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Jack Jebb | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chiori Johnson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Glen Kamara | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Austin Lipman | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tafari Moore | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristoffer Olsson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Renny Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Walcott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Huddart | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Deyan Iliev | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Matt Macey | 8 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Damian Martinez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |