Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 24th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|[[Dylan Barnett]]||2||1||0 | |[[Dylan Barnett]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Barry]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Barry]]||12||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leon Best]]||1||0||0 | |[[Leon Best]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|[[George Cole]]||6||5||1 | |[[George Cole]]||6||5||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Collar]]|| | + | |[[Will Collar]]||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Dallison]]||9||0||0 | |[[Tom Dallison]]||9||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jason Davis]]|| | + | |[[Jason Davis]]||6||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robin Deen]]|| | + | |[[Robin Deen]]||9||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shamir Fenelon]]||6||0||2 | |[[Shamir Fenelon]]||6||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Harris]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Harris]]||10||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danny Holla]]||1||0||0 | |[[Danny Holla]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robert Hunt]]|| | + | |[[Robert Hunt]]||16||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Desmond Hutchinson]]||2||1||0 | |[[Desmond Hutchinson]]||2||1||0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|[[Jeffrey Monakana]]||2||0||1 | |[[Jeffrey Monakana]]||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jimmy Muitt]]||8|| | + | |[[Jimmy Muitt]]||8||7||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Pappoe]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Pappoe]]||11||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glen Rea]]||12||0||0 | |[[Glen Rea]]||12||0||0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Kieran Sadlier]]||2||0||0 | |[[Kieran Sadlier]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jesse Starkey]]|| | + | |[[Jesse Starkey]]||16||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dale Stephens]]||1||0||0 | |[[Dale Stephens]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Tighe]]||0|| | + | |[[Connor Tighe]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Tilley]]|| | + | |[[James Tilley]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nzuzi Toko]]||6||0||0 | |[[Nzuzi Toko]]||6||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben White]]|| | + | |[[Ben White]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Wiltshire]]||1|| | + | |[[Cameron Wiltshire]]||1||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|[[Joshua Smith]]||5||0||1||6 | |[[Joshua Smith]]||5||0||1||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Christian Walton]]|| | + | |[[Christian Walton]]||10||0||4||13 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 24 March 2015
The Brighton Under-21s are managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- George Cole
- Emil Asmundsson
- Desmond Hutchinson
- Cameron Wiltshire
- Jesse Starkey
- Connor Tighe
- Will Collar
- Glen Rea
- Charlie Harris
- Jason Davis
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 5 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 7 April 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 24th March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Jesse Starkey | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Robin Deen | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Shamir Fenelon | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jimmy Muitt | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Daniel Pappoe | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| George Cole | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Will Collar | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Charlie Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 24th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kemy Agustien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emil Asmundsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Barclay | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Barnett | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Barry | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Leon Best | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Chicksen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cole | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Will Collar | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Dallison | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Davis | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Robin Deen | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Shamir Fenelon | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Harris | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| Danny Holla | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Hunt | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Desmond Hutchinson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chike Kandi | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ragnar Mar-Larusson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick McCourt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Remy Meyers | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Muitt | 8 | 7 | 2 |
| Daniel Pappoe | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Glen Rea | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Starkey | 16 | 1 | 3 |
| Dale Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Tighe | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nzuzi Toko | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben White | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Wiltshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Doherty | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Joshua Smith | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Christian Walton | 10 | 0 | 4 | 13 |