Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 6th April - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||1|| | + | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||1||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ola Aina]]|| | + | |[[Ola Aina]]||11||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Ake]]||3||0||0 | |[[Nathan Ake]]||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|[[Patrick Bamford]]||1||0||0 | |[[Patrick Bamford]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jeremie Boga]]||8|| | + | |[[Jeremie Boga]]||8||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaiah Brown]]|| | + | |[[Isaiah Brown]]||10||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathaniel Chalobah]]||1||0||0 | |[[Nathaniel Chalobah]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|[[Andreas Christensen]]||9||0||1 | |[[Andreas Christensen]]||9||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]|| | + | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Colkett]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Colkett]]||8||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dion Conroy]]||3||1||0 | |[[Dion Conroy]]||3||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fankaty Dabo]]|| | + | |[[Fankaty Dabo]]||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]]|| | + | |[[Jay Dasilva]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex Davey]]||4||1||0 | |[[Alex Davey]]||4||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Houghton]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Houghton]]||12||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Todd Kane]]||5||0||0 | |[[Todd Kane]]||5||0||0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Alex Kiwomya]]||5||3||0 | |[[Alex Kiwomya]]||5||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ruben Loftus-Cheek]]|| | + | |[[Ruben Loftus-Cheek]]||11||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Mitchell]]|| | + | |[[Reece Mitchell]]||2||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charly Musonda]]||10|| | + | |[[Charly Musonda]]||10||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kasey Palmer]]||4||4||2 | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||4||4||2 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|[[Kyle Scott]]||0||1||0 | |[[Kyle Scott]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Solanke]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Solanke]]||11||1||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[John Swift]]||1||0||1 | |[[John Swift]]||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|[[Jamal Blackman]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Jamal Blackman]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mitchell Beeney]]|| | + | |[[Mitchell Beeney]]||14||0||3||17 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 6 April 2015
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2014/15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Out on loan
- Islam Feruz >> Blackpool
- Alex Davey >> Scunthorpe United
- Todd Kane >> Nottingham Forest
- Lewis Baker >> Sheffield Wednesday
- Alex Kiwomya >> Barnsley
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 8 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 2 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 9 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 6 March 2015 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 6 April 2015 | Tottenham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 April 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 23 April 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 27 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 7 May 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| TBC | Fulham | Away | P-P |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 14 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Porto | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Fulham | Home | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 6th April)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | PL Int Cup | Total | ||
| Dominic Solanke | 7 | 2 | 9 | |
| Jeremie Boga | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Isaiah Brown | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Kasey Palmer | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jordan Houghton | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Charly Musonda | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Lewis Baker | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Andreas Christensen | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Alex Kiwomya | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Kyle Scott | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ali Suljic | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| John Swift | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 6th April - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Ola Aina | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathan Ake | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Baker | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Bamford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremie Boga | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Isaiah Brown | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Christensen | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Dion Conroy | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Davey | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Houghton | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Todd Kane | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Mitchell | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Charly Musonda | 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Kasey Palmer | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Kyle Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Solanke | 11 | 1 | 7 |
| John Swift | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kevin Wright | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jamal Blackman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mitchell Beeney | 14 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns