Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Semi Ajayi]]||10||0||0 | + | | [[Semi Ajayi]] ||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chuba Akpom]]||11||0||9 | + | | [[Chuba Akpom]] ||11||0||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mikel Arteta]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Hector Bellerin]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Krystian Bielik]] ||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Marc Bola]] ||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joel Campbell]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ilias Chatzitheodoridis]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Francis Coquelin]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dan Crowley]] ||20||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Abou Diaby]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[George Dobson]] ||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Aaron Eyoma]] ||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Serge Gnabry]] ||8||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Isaac Hayden]] ||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kaylen Hinds]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alex Iwobi]] ||17||2||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jack Jebb]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Chiori Johnson]] ||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Glen Kamara]] ||12||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Austin Lipman]] ||0||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ainsley Maitland-Niles]] ||20||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] ||4||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ignasi Miquel]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tafari Moore]] ||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Stefan O'Connor]] ||21||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kristoffer Olsson]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill]] ||13||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Julio Pleguezuelo]]||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tyrell Robinson]] ||3||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Christopher Willock]]||0||2||0 | + | | [[Renny Smith]] ||5||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Theo Walcott]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Christopher Willock]] ||0||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Wilshere]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gedion Zelalem]]||18||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 205: | Line 212: | ||
|[[Ryan Huddart]]||2||0||2||0 | |[[Ryan Huddart]]||2||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Deyan Iliev]]|| | + | |[[Deyan Iliev]]||7||0||0||9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matt Macey]]|| | + | |[[Matt Macey]]||12||1||5||16 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Damian Martinez]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Damian Martinez]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 29 May 2015
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Semi Ajayi
- Elliot Wright
- Marc Bola
Midfielders
- Kristoffer Olsson (on loan at FC Midtjylland)
- Glen Kamara
- Isaac Hayden
- Jon Toral (on a season loan at Brentford)
- Jack Jebb
- Gedion Zelalem
- Dan Crowley
- Renny Smith
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 11 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 15 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 5 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 9 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 7 April 2015 | Stoke City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 13 April 2015 | Reading | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 April 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 April 2015 | West Brom | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 4 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 May 2015 | Wolves | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats)
| Player | Goals |
| Alex Iwobi | 10 |
| Chuba Akpom | 9 |
| Dan Crowley | 5 |
| Serge Gnabry | 3 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 2 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Glen Kamara | 1 |
| Austin Lipman | 1 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 1 |
| Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Semi Ajayi | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Chuba Akpom | 11 | 0 | 9 |
| Mikel Arteta | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hector Bellerin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Krystian Bielik | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Bola | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Francis Coquelin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Crowley | 20 | 0 | 5 |
| Abou Diaby | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dobson | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Eyoma | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Serge Gnabry | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Isaac Hayden | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Iwobi | 17 | 2 | 10 |
| Jack Jebb | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chiori Johnson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Glen Kamara | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Austin Lipman | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tafari Moore | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan O'Connor | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristoffer Olsson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Renny Smith | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo Walcott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Wilshere | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Huddart | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Deyan Iliev | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Matt Macey | 12 | 1 | 5 | 16 |
| Damian Martinez | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |