Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |08 August 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A|||| | + | |08 August 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A||W||[[Norwich City 1-4 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|15 August 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||H|||| | |15 August 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 10 August 2015
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Trevoh Chalobah
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Joseph Colley
- Cole Dasilva
- Jay Dasilva
- Josh Grant
- Richard Nartey
- Fikayo Tomori
- Ali Suljic
Midfielders
- Hubert Adamczyk
- Mukhtar Ali
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Daniel Kemp
- Jacob Maddox
- Luke McCormick
- Mason Mount
- Ruben Sammut
- Kyle Scott
- Harvey St Clair
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 4-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 22 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 19 September 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Fulham | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
(Stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns