Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (fixtures) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 August 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||A|||| | + | |9 August 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||A||W||[[Liverpool 0-1 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 August 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||H|||| | |14 August 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 11 August 2015
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 August 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 28 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 13 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 25 September 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 22 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | PL Int Cup | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |