Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) m |
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (→2015-16 Campaign: update) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||H|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||H||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||H||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|29 August 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||A|||| | |29 August 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 24 August 2015
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Jerry Gill.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
(In addition to those already included below)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Nicolae Carnat
- Joe Delacoe
- Ross Finnie
- Christian Herc
- Conor Levingston
- Razvan Oaida
- Adam Osbourne
- Sam Phillips
- Akeal Rehman
- Connor Ronan
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-2 |
| 29 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 26 September 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | Cup | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |