Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics: updated/corrected - MD2 Everton A + Yeşil missing sub from MD1) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1): scores) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|19 August 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||A||D||[[Everton 3-3 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] | |19 August 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||A||D||[[Everton 3-3 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 August 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A|||| | + | |24 August 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A||L||[[Reading 2-1 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||H|||| | |13 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 25 August 2015
The Liverpool Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Beale.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tom Brewitt
- Daniel Cleary
- Joe Gomez
- Sam Hart
- Joe Maguire
- Ryan McLaughlin
- Kristóf Polgár
- Connor Randall
- Brad Smith
Midfielders
- Cameron Brannagan
- Pedro Chirivella
- Madger Gomes
- Alex O'Hanlon
- Adam Phillips
- Allan Rodrigues de Souza
- Jordan Rossiter
- Daniel Trickett-Smith
- Matthew Virtue
Forwards
Out on loan
- Lloyd Jones >> Blackpool
- Sheyi Ojo >> Wolverhampton Wanderers
- Kevin Stewart >> Swindon Town
- Danny Ward >> Aberdeen
- Jordan Williams >> Swindon Town
- Andre Wisdom >> Norwich City
- Lawrence Vigouroux >> Swindon Town
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 0-1 |
| 19 August 2015 | Everton | A | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 18 October 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 23 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 1 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 13 March 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Norwich City | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Chelsea | A | ||
| 28 October 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Celtic | H | ||
| 20 November 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Benfica | H |
Goalscorers
(correct up to 19 August)
| Player | Goals |
| Sergi Canós | 1 |
| João Carlos Teixeira | 1 |
| Harry Wilson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 19 August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Brannagan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Brewitt | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sergi Canós | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Pedro Chirivella | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Cleary | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Dunn | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tiago Ilori | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kent | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Maguire | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex O'Hanlon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Randall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Rossiter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerome Sinclair | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| João Carlos Teixeira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Wilson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Samed Yeşil | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Fulton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |