Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (fixtures) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||H|||| | + | |14 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||H||W||[[Arsenal 1-0 Fulham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 August 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||H|||| | + | |21 August 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||H||W||[[Arsenal 3-2 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 August 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||H|||| | + | |28 August 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||H||W||[[Arsenal 5-0 West Ham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 September 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A|||| | + | |11 September 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A||W||[[Newcastle United 1-2 Arsenal (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|25 September 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||A|||| | |25 September 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 20 September 2015
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Semi Ajayi
- Elliot Wright
- Marc Bola
Midfielders
- Kristoffer Olsson
- Glen Kamara
- Isaac Hayden
- Jon Toral
- Jack Jebb
- Gedion Zelalem
- Dan Crowley
- Renny Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 3-2 |
| 28 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 5-0 |
| 11 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 25 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 16 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 30 October 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 20 November 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 4 December 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 21 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | West Brom | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 5 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 1 April 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 13 April 2016 | Derby County | A |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |