Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|10 August 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A||D||[[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] | |10 August 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A||D||[[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 August 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||H|||| | + | |17 August 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||H||L||[[Derby County 0-1 Aston Villa (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 August 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||A|||| | + | |21 August 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||A||L||[[Arsenal 3-2 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 September 2015||[[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]]||H|||| | + | |14 September 2015||[[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]]||H||W||[[Derby County 2-1 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|21 September 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||A|||| | |21 September 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 20 September 2015
The Derby Under-21s are managed by Lee Glover.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | D | 1-0 |
| 17 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 2-3 |
| 14 September 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 19 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 23 November 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 29 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 3 February 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 1 April 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 13 April 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |