Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|13 September 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||H||||P-P | |13 September 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||H||||P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 September 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H|||| | + | |25 September 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H||D||[[Chelsea 3-3 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 October 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||A|||| | |26 October 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 1 October 2015
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 August 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 13 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | P-P | |
| 25 September 2015 | Reading | H | D | 3-3 |
| 26 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 21 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 22 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dion Conroy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charly Musonda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John Swift | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Wright | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Beeney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |