Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Stats - all competitions)</small> | + | <small> (Stats - all competitions)</small><br> |
| + | <small> Updated November 15th</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mukhtar Ali]]|| | + | | [[Hubert Adamczyk]]||2||4||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mukhtar Ali]]||8||0||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faiq Bolkiah]]||0||1||0 | | [[Faiq Bolkiah]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joseph Colley]]||8||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cole Dasilva]]||7||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Dasilva]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]]||10||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||10||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Grant]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]]||0||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Kemp]]||2||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]]||10||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke McCormick]]||3||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George McEachran]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Mount]]||4||2||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Miro Muheim]]||7||0||5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Richard Nartey]]||6||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ruben Sammut]]||9||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Scott]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey St Clair]]||8||5||7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dujon Sterling]]||3||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ali Suljic]]||8||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ike Ugbo]]||8||0||9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Wakefield]]||11||1||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Baxter]]||1||0||0|| | + | | [[Nathan Baxter]]||9||0||1||16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Kozakis]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jared Thompson]]||4||0||3||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 15 November 2015
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Trevoh Chalobah
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Joseph Colley
- Cole Dasilva
- Jay Dasilva
- Josh Grant
- Richard Nartey
- Fikayo Tomori
- Ali Suljic
Midfielders
- Hubert Adamczyk
- Mukhtar Ali
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Daniel Kemp
- Jacob Maddox
- Luke McCormick
- Mason Mount
- Ruben Sammut
- Kyle Scott
- Harvey St Clair
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 4-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 1-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 5-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Fulham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 2-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 7-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 4-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 7-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Fulham | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 29th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 4 |
| Ike Ugbo | 4 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 3 |
| Miro Muheim | 3 |
| Harvey St Clair | 3 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 3 |
| Jacob Maddox | 2 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 1 |
| Richard Nartey | 1 |
| Ali Suljic | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Stats - all competitions)
Updated November 15th
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hubert Adamczyk | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Colley | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Cole Dasilva | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Josh Grant | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Daniel Kemp | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Luke McCormick | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| George McEachran | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Miro Muheim | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Richard Nartey | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey St Clair | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| Dujon Sterling | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ali Suljic | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Ike Ugbo | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Baxter | 9 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Alex Kozakis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jared Thompson | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns