Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2015 Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|10 October 2015||[[Turkey Under-20s|Turkey]]||W||[[England 2-1 Turkey (2015 Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup)|2-1]] | |10 October 2015||[[Turkey Under-20s|Turkey]]||W||[[England 2-1 Turkey (2015 Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 October 2015||[[Germany Under-20s|Germany]]|||| | + | |13 October 2015||[[Germany Under-20s|Germany]]||L||[[Germany 1-0 England (2015 Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup)|0-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 17 November 2015
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2016 Toulon Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 September 2015 | Czech Republic | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 7 September 2015 | Czech Republic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 11 November 2015 | France | Away | L | 3-4 |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2015 Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 7 October 2015 | Netherlands | W | 3-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
| 13 October 2015 | Germany | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 10th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Brandon Barker | 2 |
| Reece Brown | 2 |
| Tyler Walker | 2 |
| Ben Chilwell | 1 |
| Sam Gallagher | 1 |
| Demarai Gray | 1 |
| Ryan Kent | 1 |