Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (moved Ball and Eggington into defence and midfield) |
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (FA Youth cup date) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |3 December 2015||3rd||[[Milton Keynes Dons|MK Dons]]||H|| |
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 20 November 2015
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Jerry Gill.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Nicolae Carnat
- Joe Delacoe
- Owen Eggington
- Ross Finnie
- Christian Herc
- Conor Levingston
- Razvan Oaida
- Adam Osbourne
- Sam Phillips
- Akeal Rehman
- Connor Ronan
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-2 |
| 29 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-3 |
| 5 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Everton | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 0-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | West Brom | H | W | 3-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 20 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 4-2 |
| 3 November 2015 | Liverpool | A | D | 0-0 |
| 7 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 12 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 1-0 |
| 21 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 5 December 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 9 January 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 6 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 December 2015 | 3rd | MK Dons | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 13 November 2015)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Allan | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ross Finnie | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Delacoe | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Nicolae Carnat | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Leak | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Levingston | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |