Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Midfielders) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 22nd December - All Competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''League''' |
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || | + | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || 13 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 7 | + | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miro Muheim]] || 6 | + | | [[Miro Muheim]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 5 | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wakefield]] || 5 | + | | [[Charlie Wakefield]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mukhtar Ali]] || 4 | + | | [[Mukhtar Ali]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 4 | + | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tammy Abraham]] || 0 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Mount]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joseph Colley]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Nartey]] || 1 | + | | [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Richard Nartey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ali Suljic]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 22 December 2015
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Trevoh Chalobah
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Joseph Colley
- Cole Dasilva
- Jay Dasilva
- Josh Grant
- Richard Nartey
- Fikayo Tomori
- Ali Suljic
Midfielders
- Hubert Adamczyk
- Mukhtar Ali
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Jacob Maddox
- Luke McCormick
- Mason Mount
- Ruben Sammut
- Kyle Scott
- Harvey St Clair
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 4-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 1-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 5-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Fulham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 2-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 7-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 4-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 7-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 5-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 4-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Fulham | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Huddersfield Town | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 22nd December - All Competitions)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ike Ugbo | 13 | 1 | 14 |
| Harvey St Clair | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Miro Muheim | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jacob Maddox | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tammy Abraham | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Mason Mount | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joseph Colley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Richard Nartey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dujon Sterling | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ali Suljic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Stats - all competitions)
Updated December 12th
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hubert Adamczyk | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Colley | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Cole Dasilva | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Josh Grant | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Daniel Kemp | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Luke McCormick | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| George McEachran | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Miro Muheim | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| Richard Nartey | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey St Clair | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| Dujon Sterling | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Ali Suljic | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Ike Ugbo | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Baxter | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Alex Kozakis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jared Thompson | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns