Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|19 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-0]] | |19 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 October 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | + | |26 October 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H||W||[[Derby County 6-4 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|6-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||A|||| | + | |31 October 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||A||W||[[Stoke City 1-2 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 November 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A|||| | + | |23 November 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A||L||[[West Ham 3-2 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 November 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||H|||| | + | |29 November 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||H||W||[[Derby County 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 December 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||A|||| | + | |7 December 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||A||L||[[Aston Villa 2-1 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|11 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||H|||| | |11 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:26, 3 January 2016
The Derby Under-21s are managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | D | 1-0 |
| 17 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 2-3 |
| 14 September 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | West Brom | A | D | 1-1 |
| 28 September 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 3-0 |
| 19 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 4-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 6-4 |
| 31 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 23 November 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 2-3 |
| 29 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 7 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 1-2 |
| 11 January 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 3 February 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 13 April 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |