Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 January 2016||Round of 32||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| | + | |14 January 2016||Round of 32||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||Home||W||[[Everton 4-3 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup)|4-3]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |TBC||Round of 16||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 14 January 2016
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Luke Garbutt
- Shane Duffy
- Tyias Browning
- Matthew Pennington
- Ben McLaughlin
- Ibou Touray
- Brendan Galloway
- Curtis Langton
- Jonjoe Kenny
Midfielders
- Matthew Kennedy
- John Lundstram
- Conor Grant
- Ryan Ledson
- George Green
- Gethin Jones
- Harry Charsley
- Tyrone Duffus
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-4 |
| 19 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 26 October 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 2-0 |
| 8 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 0-1 |
| 6 December 2015 | Liverpool | A | W | 3-1 |
| 9 December 2015 | Reading | A | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 11 January 2016 | Manchester City | A | W | 1-0 |
| 25 January 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 9 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 6 March 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Leicester City | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 October 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Schalke | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 November 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Porto | Home | L | 2-3 |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 January 2016 | Round of 32 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| TBC | Round of 16 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 13th January - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PLIC | U21 PL Cup | Total | |
| Callum Connolly | 3 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Sam Byrne | 1 | 2 | - | 3 |
| Harry Charsley | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Kieran Dowell | 2 | 0 | - | 2 |
| David Henen | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Conor McAleny | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Tom Davies | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Calum Dyson | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Antony Evans | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Conor Grant | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Mason Holgate | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Jonjoe Kenny | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Leandro Rodriguez | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
| Joe Williams | 1 | 0 | - | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Byrne | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Charsley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Connolly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Donohue | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Antony Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gethin Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Pennington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Antonee Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mateusz Hewelt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |