Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 15th January - all competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Tosin Adarabioyo]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Thierry Ambrose]]||9||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Brandon Barker]]||5||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kean Bryan]]||7||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Isaac Buckley]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sinan Bytyqi]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Bersant Celina]]||12||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Demeaco Duhaney]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Brahim Diaz]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[George Evans]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Nemane]]||1||0||0 | + | |[[David Faupala]]||6||5||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Paolo Fernandes]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Aleix Garcia]]||4||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Manuel Garcia]]||6||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[George Glendon]]||10||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[James Horsfield]]||4||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Cameron Humphreys]]||4||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kelechi Iheanacho]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jorge Intima]]||2||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Rodney Kongolo]]||1||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Pablo Maffeo]]||9||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Aaron Nemane]]||4||5||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Lukas Nmecha]]||4||1||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Charlie Oliver]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Will Patching]]||2||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ellis Plummer]]||6||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jose Pozo]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jose Pozo]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ashley Smith-Brown]]||1||0||0 | + | |[[Patrick Roberts]]||1||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Erik Sarmiento]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ashley Smith-Brown]]||12||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jose Tasende]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Sam Tattum]]||1||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 182: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angus Gunn]]|| | + | |[[Angus Gunn]]||8||0||0||12 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ian Lawlor]]||3||0||2||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Billy O'Brien]]||1||0||0||3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:14, 15 January 2016
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by Simon Davies. He replaced Patrick Vieira in the role midway through the campaign following Vieira's move to New York City FC.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Southampton | A | D | 2-2 |
| 16 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 3-3 |
| 20 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-3 |
| 25 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 5-1 |
| 4 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 26 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 2-0 |
| 8 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 21 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | P-P | |
| 14 December 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 11 January 2016 | Everton | H | L | 0-1 |
| 18 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 11 February 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 15 February 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 1 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 7 April 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Everton | A |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Borussia Monchengladbach | H | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Sunderland | H | L | 0-1 |
| 2 December 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Athletic Bilbao | H | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 13th January - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PLIC | Total | ||
| Bersant Celina | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| Thierry Ambrose | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| David Faupala | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Lukas Nmecha | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Aleix Garcia | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Manuel Garcia | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ellis Plummer | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Patrick Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 15th January - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierry Ambrose | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Brandon Barker | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kean Bryan | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaac Buckley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sinan Bytyqi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bersant Celina | 12 | 0 | 6 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brahim Diaz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Evans | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| David Faupala | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aleix Garcia | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Manuel Garcia | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| George Glendon | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| James Horsfield | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Kelechi Iheanacho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jorge Intima | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Pablo Maffeo | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Nemane | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Oliver | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Patching | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ellis Plummer | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jose Pozo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Erik Sarmiento | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley Smith-Brown | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jose Tasende | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Tattum | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Angus Gunn | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Ian Lawlor | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Billy O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |