Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|22 January 2016||[[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]]||H||D||[[Arsenal 0-0 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] | |22 January 2016||[[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]]||H||D||[[Arsenal 0-0 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||A|||| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||A||W||[[Stoke City 1-3 Arsenal (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|5 February 2016||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H|||| | |5 February 2016||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 30 January 2016
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Semi Ajayi
- Elliot Wright
- Marc Bola
Midfielders
- Kristoffer Olsson
- Glen Kamara
- Isaac Hayden
- Jon Toral
- Jack Jebb
- Gedion Zelalem
- Dan Crowley
- Renny Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 3-2 |
| 28 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 5-0 |
| 11 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 25 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-2 |
| 20 November 2015 | Stoke City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 30 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 2-1 |
| 14 December 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 21 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 1-2 |
| 5 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 11 January 2016 | West Brom | A | D | 1-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 5 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 15 February 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 18 March 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 1 April 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 13 April 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | West Brom | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 29th January - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | Total | |||
| Stephy Mavididi | 5 | 5 | ||
| Kaylen Hinds | 3 | 3 | ||
| Donyell Malen | 3 | 3 | ||
| Christopher Willock | 3 | 3 | ||
| Alex Iwobi | 2 | 2 | ||
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 2 | 2 | ||
| Ben Sheaf | 2 | 2 | ||
| Glen Kamara | 1 | 1 | ||
| Gedion Zelalem | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |