Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 4th February – all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|[[Bobby Adekanye]]||3||1||1 | |[[Bobby Adekanye]]||3||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]|| | + | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]||21||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Paulo Alves]]|| | + | |[[Paulo Alves]]||13||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rhian Brewster]]||0||2||1 | |[[Rhian Brewster]]||0||2||1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Jake Brimmer]]||6||6||0 | |[[Jake Brimmer]]||6||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Coyle]]||10|| | + | |[[Liam Coyle]]||10||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yan Dhanda]]||9||6||5 | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||9||6||5 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | |[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]|| | + | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]||21||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Toni Gomes]]||12|| | + | |[[Toni Gomes]]||12||4||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Griffin]]||0||1||0 | |[[Liam Griffin]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|[[George Johnston]]||15||4||0 | |[[George Johnston]]||15||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Herbie Kane]]|| | + | |[[Herbie Kane]]||16||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brooks Lennon]]|| | + | |[[Brooks Lennon]]||3||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kane Lewis]]||14||5||0 | |[[Kane Lewis]]||14||5||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Masterson]]|| | + | |[[Conor Masterson]]||20||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | |[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
||[[Callum Nicholas]]||2||2||1 | ||[[Callum Nicholas]]||2||2||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kris Owens]]|| | + | |[[Kris Owens]]||12||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mich'el Parker]]|| | + | |[[Mich'el Parker]]||14||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Phillips]]|| | + | |[[Adam Phillips]]||18||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Corey Whelan]]||12||0||2 | |[[Corey Whelan]]||12||0||2 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|[[Harvey Whyte]]||1||1||0 | |[[Harvey Whyte]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Woodburn]]|| | + | |[[Ben Woodburn]]||17||2||8 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shamal George]]|| | + | |[[Shamal George]]||18||0||6||19 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]||4||0||0||7 | |[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]||4||0||0||7 | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 4 February 2016
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- George Johnston
- Kane Lewis
- Conor Masterson
- Mich'el Parker
- Corey Whelan
- Josh Dobie
- Suleman Naeem
- Kris Owens
Midfielders
- Paulo Alves
- Trent Alexander-Arnold
- Jake Brimmer
- Liam Coyle (U16)
- Ovie Ejaria
- Liam Griffin
- Herbie Kane
- Callum Nicholas
- Adam Phillips
- Harvey Whyte
- Ben Woodburn (U16)
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 4-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 3 October 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 4-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2015 | Wolves | H | D | 0-0 |
| 7 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 20 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 25 November 2015 | West Brom | H | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Derby County | A | W | 3-2 |
| 5 December 2015 | Everton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Newcastle United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 9 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 19 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Wolves | A | L | 0-2 |
| 23 February 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Ipswich Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 27 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Cardiff City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 4 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Nottingham Forest | A | W | 2-1 |
| TBC | Sixth Round | Coventry City or Arsenal | A |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 4th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Woodburn | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Toni Gomes | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Adam Phillips | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Yan Dhanda | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Paulo Alves | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Corey Whelan | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Bobby Adekanye | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhian Brewster | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Herbie Kane | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brooks Lennon | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Nicholas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 4th February – all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bobby Adekanye | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 21 | 1 | 5 |
| Paulo Alves | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| Rhian Brewster | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Brimmer | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Liam Coyle | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 9 | 6 | 5 |
| Josh Dobie | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Toni Gomes | 12 | 4 | 6 |
| Liam Griffin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Johnston | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| Herbie Kane | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| Brooks Lennon | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Kane Lewis | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Suleman Naeem | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Nicholas | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Phillips | 18 | 0 | 6 |
| Corey Whelan | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Whyte | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Woodburn | 17 | 2 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Shamal George | 18 | 0 | 6 | 19 |
| Caoimhin Kelleher | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Owen Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |