Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics: updated - T1MD1 Blackburn H) |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 27 February – all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|[[Bobby Adekanye]]||3||1||1 | |[[Bobby Adekanye]]||3||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]|| | + | |[[Trent Alexander-Arnold]]||23||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paulo Alves]]||14||4||2 | |[[Paulo Alves]]||14||4||2 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Jake Brimmer]]||6||6||0 | |[[Jake Brimmer]]||6||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Coyle]]|| | + | |[[Liam Coyle]]||12||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||9|| | + | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||9||8||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | |[[Josh Dobie]]||1||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]|| | + | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]||23||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Toni Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Toni Gomes]]||14||4||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liam Griffin]]||0||1||0 | |[[Liam Griffin]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|[[George Johnston]]||15||5||0 | |[[George Johnston]]||15||5||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Herbie Kane]]|| | + | |[[Herbie Kane]]||18||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brooks Lennon]]|| | + | |[[Brooks Lennon]]||4||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kane Lewis]]|| | + | |[[Kane Lewis]]||16||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Masterson]]|| | + | |[[Conor Masterson]]||22||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | |[[Suleman Naeem]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
||[[Callum Nicholas]]||2||3||1 | ||[[Callum Nicholas]]||2||3||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kris Owens]]|| | + | |[[Kris Owens]]||14||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mich'el Parker]]||14||1||1 | |[[Mich'el Parker]]||14||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Phillips]]|| | + | |[[Adam Phillips]]||19||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Corey Whelan]]||12|| | + | |[[Corey Whelan]]||12||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvey Whyte]]||1||1||0 | |[[Harvey Whyte]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Woodburn]]||18|| | + | |[[Ben Woodburn]]||18||3||9 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shamal George]]|| | + | |[[Shamal George]]||20||0||7||21 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]||4||0||0||7 | |[[Caoimhin Kelleher]]||4||0||0||7 | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 28 February 2016
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- George Johnston
- Kane Lewis
- Conor Masterson
- Mich'el Parker
- Corey Whelan
- Josh Dobie
- Suleman Naeem
- Kris Owens
Midfielders
- Paulo Alves
- Trent Alexander-Arnold
- Jake Brimmer
- Liam Coyle (U16)
- Ovie Ejaria
- Liam Griffin
- Herbie Kane
- Callum Nicholas
- Adam Phillips
- Harvey Whyte
- Ben Woodburn (U16)
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 4-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 4-1 |
| 3 October 2015 | Manchester United | A | W | 4-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 October 2015 | West Brom | A | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2015 | Wolves | H | D | 0-0 |
| 7 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 2-1 |
| 20 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 25 November 2015 | West Brom | H | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Derby County | A | W | 3-2 |
| 5 December 2015 | Everton | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Newcastle United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 9 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-0 |
| 19 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Wolves | A | L | 0-2 |
| 23 February 2016 | Sunderland | H | W | 5-0 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 5 March 2016 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 12 March 2016 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Reading | Home | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Everton | Away | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 30 April 2016 | Chelsea | Away |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Ipswich Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 27 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Cardiff City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 4 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Nottingham Forest | A | W | 2-1 |
| 4 March 2016 | Sixth Round | Arsenal | A |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 27th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Toni Gomes | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Ben Woodburn | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Adam Phillips | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Yan Dhanda | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Paulo Alves | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Corey Whelan | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Bobby Adekanye | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhian Brewster | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Herbie Kane | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brooks Lennon | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Nicholas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own goal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 27 February – all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bobby Adekanye | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 23 | 1 | 6 |
| Paulo Alves | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Rhian Brewster | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jake Brimmer | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Liam Coyle | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 9 | 8 | 5 |
| Josh Dobie | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 23 | 0 | 4 |
| Toni Gomes | 14 | 4 | 9 |
| Liam Griffin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Johnston | 15 | 5 | 0 |
| Herbie Kane | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| Brooks Lennon | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Kane Lewis | 16 | 5 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Suleman Naeem | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Nicholas | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Kris Owens | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| Mich'el Parker | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Adam Phillips | 19 | 0 | 6 |
| Corey Whelan | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Whyte | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Woodburn | 18 | 3 | 9 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Shamal George | 20 | 0 | 7 | 21 |
| Caoimhin Kelleher | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Owen Wheeler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |