Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 24th March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Stephy Mavididi]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Stephy Mavididi]] | ||
| − | | | + | |9||9 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Kaylen Hinds]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Kaylen Hinds]] | ||
| − | | | + | |4||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Donyell Malen]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Donyell Malen]] | ||
| − | | | + | |4||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Christopher Willock]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Christopher Willock]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Krystian Bielik]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Krystian Bielik]] | ||
| + | |1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |rowspan="1"|[[Marc Bola]] | ||
|1||1 | |1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|1||1 | |1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus McGuane]] | + | ||rowspan="1"|[[Marcus McGuane]] |
| + | |1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Reiss Nelson]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Reiss Nelson]] | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 24 March 2016
The Arsenal Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tafari Moore
- Stefan O'Connor
- Hector Bellerin
- Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill
- Semi Ajayi
- Elliot Wright
- Marc Bola
Midfielders
- Kristoffer Olsson
- Glen Kamara
- Isaac Hayden
- Jon Toral
- Jack Jebb
- Gedion Zelalem
- Dan Crowley
- Renny Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 3-2 |
| 28 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 5-0 |
| 11 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-1 |
| 25 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-2 |
| 20 November 2015 | Stoke City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 30 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 2-1 |
| 14 December 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 21 December 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 1-2 |
| 5 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 11 January 2016 | West Brom | A | D | 1-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Stoke City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 5 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 4-1 |
| 29 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 9 March 2016 | Fulham | A | W | 3-0 |
| 14 March 2016 | Aston Villa | A | L | 0-1 |
| 1 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 8 April 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 14 April 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | West Brom | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 24th March)
| Player | BU21PL | Total |
| Stephy Mavididi | 9 | 9 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 4 | 4 |
| Donyell Malen | 4 | 4 |
| Christopher Willock | 3 | 3 |
| Alex Iwobi | 2 | 2 |
| Jeff Reine-Adelaide | 2 | 2 |
| Ben Sheaf | 2 | 2 |
| Ismael Bennacer | 1 | 1 |
| Krystian Bielik | 1 | 1 |
| Marc Bola | 1 | 1 |
| Glen Kamara | 1 | 1 |
| rowspan="1"|Marcus McGuane | 1 | 1 |
| Reiss Nelson | 1 | 1 |
| Gedion Zelalem | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |