Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Updated | + | <small> (Updated 3rd April - all competitions) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Faiq Bolkiah]]||0||1||0 | | [[Faiq Bolkiah]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]]||19|| | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]]||19||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]]|| | + | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||21||2||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||4||0||0 | | [[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||4||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Colley]]|| | + | | [[Joseph Colley]]||15||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Dasilva]]||14|| | + | | [[Cole Dasilva]]||14||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Dasilva]]||5||0||2 | | [[Jay Dasilva]]||5||0||2 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Conor Gallagher]]||0||1||0 | | [[Conor Gallagher]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Grant]]|| | + | | [[Josh Grant]]||18||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Guehi]]||1||1||0 | | [[Marc Guehi]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]]||0|| | + | | [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]]||0||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece James]]||1||0||0 | | [[Reece James]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Daniel Kemp]]||2||4||0 | | [[Daniel Kemp]]||2||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Maddox]]|| | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]]||19||8||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke McCormick]]|| | + | | [[Luke McCormick]]||10||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George McEachran]]||0||1||0 | | [[George McEachran]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Mount]]|| | + | | [[Mason Mount]]||16||4||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miro Muheim]]|| | + | | [[Miro Muheim]]||15||3||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Nartey]]||13||2||2 | | [[Richard Nartey]]||13||2||2 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Harvey St Clair]]||11||10||8 | | [[Harvey St Clair]]||11||10||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dujon Sterling]]|| | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]]||12||8||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ali Suljic]]||15||0||1 | | [[Ali Suljic]]||15||0||1 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Fikayo Tomori]]||5||0||2 | | [[Fikayo Tomori]]||5||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Ugbo]]|| | + | | [[Ike Ugbo]]||21||2||21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Uwakwe]]||1||1||0 | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wakefield]]|| | + | | [[Charlie Wakefield]]||20||3||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Walker]]||1||0||0 | | [[Lewis Walker]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Baxter]]|| | + | | [[Nathan Baxter]]||18||0||4||27 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Cumming]]||2||0||1||2 | | [[Jamie Cumming]]||2||0||1||2 | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 3 April 2016
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Trevoh Chalobah
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Joseph Colley
- Cole Dasilva
- Jay Dasilva
- Josh Grant
- Richard Nartey
- Fikayo Tomori
- Ali Suljic
Midfielders
- Hubert Adamczyk
- Mukhtar Ali
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Jacob Maddox
- Luke McCormick
- Mason Mount
- Ruben Sammut
- Kyle Scott
- Harvey St Clair
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 4-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 1-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Leicester City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 2-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 5-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Fulham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Reading | H | W | 2-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 7-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 4-4 |
| 14 November 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 7-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 5-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 4-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 2-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | W | 4-2 |
| 23 January 2016 | Swansea City | A | D | 1-1 |
| 30 January 2016 | Reading | A | L | 0-2 |
| 06 February 2016 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 13 February 2016 | Arsenal | H | W | 3-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 March 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 12 March 2016 | Everton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 March 2016 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 2 April 2016 | Reading | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 9 April 2016 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | P-P | |
| 30 April 2016 | Liverpool | Home |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 22 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Manchester United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 9 February 2016 | Fifth Round | AFC Wimbledon | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 February 2016 | Sixth Round | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 March 2016 | Semi Final - First Leg | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 April 2016 | Semi Final - Second Leg | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 3rd April - all competitions)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ike Ugbo | 19 | 2 | 21 |
| Jacob Maddox | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Harvey St Clair | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Miro Muheim | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tammy Abraham | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Mason Mount | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dujon Sterling | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Joseph Colley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay Dasilva | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Richard Nartey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Cole Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke McCormick | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ali Suljic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd April - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Hubert Adamczyk | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 19 | 3 | 3 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 21 | 2 | 6 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Colley | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| Cole Dasilva | 14 | 6 | 1 |
| Jay Dasilva | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Conor Gallagher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Grant | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Marc Guehi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Reece James | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kemp | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 19 | 8 | 10 |
| Luke McCormick | 10 | 8 | 1 |
| George McEachran | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 16 | 4 | 5 |
| Miro Muheim | 15 | 3 | 8 |
| Richard Nartey | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Ruben Sammut | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Kyle Scott | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey St Clair | 11 | 10 | 8 |
| Dujon Sterling | 12 | 8 | 3 |
| Ali Suljic | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Ike Ugbo | 21 | 2 | 21 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 20 | 3 | 5 |
| Lewis Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nathan Baxter | 18 | 0 | 4 | 27 |
| Jamie Cumming | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Kozakis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jared Thompson | 9 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns