Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 21 Mar 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away||L||[[Cardiff City 4-0 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-4]] | | 21 Mar 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away||L||[[Cardiff City 4-0 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 30 Mar 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Away||L||[[Ipswich Town 4-2 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 Apr 2016||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Away|||| | + | | 11 Apr 2016||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Away||D||[[Brentford 3-3 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 Apr 2016||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home|||| | | 20 Apr 2016||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home|||| | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of April 12th (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Saunders]] || 4 | | [[Callum Saunders]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Cooper]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Howell]] || 3 | | [[Joe Howell]] || 3 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
| [[Charlie Kirk]] || 2 | | [[Charlie Kirk]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam O'Neill (Crewe)|Liam O'Neill]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Perry Ng]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Atkinson]] || 1 | | [[Chris Atkinson]] || 1 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lauri Dalla Valle]] || 1 | | [[Lauri Dalla Valle]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jon Guthrie]] || 1 | | [[Jon Guthrie]] || 1 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Joe Kearns]] || 1 | | [[Joe Kearns]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Mullarkey]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Udoh]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 12 April 2016
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 Aug 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 18 Aug 2015 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 Aug 2015 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 1 Sep 2015 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 Sep 2015 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 14 Sep 2015 | Watford | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 22 Sep 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 Sep 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 5 Oct 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 19 Oct 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 2 Nov 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 Nov 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 Nov 2015 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 7 Dec 2015 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 Dec 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 Dec 2015 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 Jan 2016 | Barnsley | Away | P-P | |
| 11 Jan 2016 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 Jan 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 Jan 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 1 Feb 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 Feb 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 Feb 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 3 Mar 2016 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 7 Mar 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 14 Mar 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 Mar 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 30 Mar 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 Apr 2016 | Brentford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 Apr 2016 | Bristol City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of April 12th (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Ryan Wintle | 5 |
| Andre Brown | 4 |
| Tom Lowery | 4 |
| Callum Saunders | 4 |
| George Cooper | 3 |
| Joe Howell | 3 |
| Callum Ainley | 2 |
| Charlie Kirk | 2 |
| Liam O'Neill | 2 |
| Perry Ng | 2 |
| Chris Atkinson | 1 |
| James Baillie | 1 |
| Billy Bingham | 1 |
| Owen Dale | 1 |
| Lauri Dalla Valle | 1 |
| Oliver Finney | 1 |
| Jon Guthrie | 1 |
| Marcus Haber | 1 |
| Brad Inman | 1 |
| Joe Kearns | 1 |
| Toby Mullarkey | 1 |
| Daniel Udoh | 1 |