Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 2)) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home|||| | + | |27 February 2016||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-7 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|2-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 March 2016||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | + | |5 March 2016||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away||D||[[West Brom 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 March 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home|||| | + | |12 March 2016||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Aston Villa (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 March 2016||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away|||| | + | |19 March 2016||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away||L||[[Tottenham Hotspur 7-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|3-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 April 2016||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | + | |9 April 2016||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away||L||[[Arsenal 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 April 2016||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home|||| | + | |16 April 2016||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 April 2016||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| | + | |30 April 2016||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away||L||[[Sunderland 4-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|1-4]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 11 May 2016
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Jerry Gill.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Nicolae Carnat
- Joe Delacoe
- Owen Eggington
- Ross Finnie
- Christian Herc
- Conor Levingston
- Razvan Oaida
- Adam Osbourne
- Sam Phillips
- Akeal Rehman
- Connor Ronan
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-2 |
| 29 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-3 |
| 5 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Everton | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 0-3 |
| 26 September 2015 | West Brom | H | W | 3-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Derby County | H | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 20 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 4-2 |
| 3 November 2015 | Liverpool | A | D | 0-0 |
| 7 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 12 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 1-0 |
| 21 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Everton | A | W | 8-0 |
| 12 December 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 3-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 2-3 |
| 9 January 2016 | Stoke City | H | W | 4-2 |
| 16 January 2016 | Derby County | A | D | 3-3 |
| 30 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-0 |
| 19 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 0-2 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 February 2016 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-7 |
| 5 March 2016 | West Brom | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 12 March 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 March 2016 | Tottenham | Away | L | 3-7 |
| 9 April 2016 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 April 2016 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-4 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 December 2015 | Third | MK Dons | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 22 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Metropolitan Police | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 5 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 20th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Nicolae Carnat | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Joe Delacoe | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Jordan Allan | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Daniel Armstrong | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Ross Finnie | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Connor Ronan | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Niall Ennis | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Conor Levingston | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian Herc | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Leak | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |