Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalkeepers) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tim Erlandsson]] || U20 || Sweden || || June 2018 || || | + | | [[Tim Erlandsson]] || U20 || Sweden || Sweden u21 || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dimitar Evtimov]] || U23 || Bulgaria || || June 2019 || || | + | | [[Dimitar Evtimov]] || U23 || Bulgaria || Bulgaria u21 || June 2019 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Smith]] || U22 || England || || June 2019 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Marques]] || U19 || Australia || || June 2018 || || | | [[Chris Marques]] || U19 || Australia || || June 2018 || || | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 22 August 2016
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Jack Lester.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Erlandsson | U20 | Sweden | Sweden u21 | June 2018 | ||
| Dimitar Evtimov | U23 | Bulgaria | Bulgaria u21 | June 2019 | ||
| Jordan Smith | U22 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Chris Marques | U19 | Australia | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Iacovitti | U19 | Scotland | June 2019 | |||
| Frederik Nielsen | U19 | Denmark | June 2017 | |||
| Jordan Smith | U22 | England | ||||
| Joe Worrall | U20 | England | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Cash | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Adam Crookes | U19 | England | ||||
| Ryan Yates | U19 | England | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerry McDonagh | U19 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Elvis Otim | U19 | Uganda | June 2017 | |||
| James Thorne | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Tyler Walker | U20 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Anthony Wright | U19 | United States | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 22 August 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 29 August 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 4 September 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 9 September 2016 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 19 September 2016 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 September 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 7 October 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 24 October 2016 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 1 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 November 2016 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 November 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 12 December 2016 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 December 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 9 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 6 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 February 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 March 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 March 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 3 April 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 21 April 2017 | Barnsley | Away |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |