Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
|24 Oct 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | |24 Oct 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |31 Oct 2016 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || | + | |31 Oct 2016 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 1-4 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 Nov 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | |14 Nov 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 1st November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Newell]] || 2 | | [[George Newell]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Perry]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Taylor]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Earing]] || 1 | | [[Jack Earing]] || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Joseph N'Guessan]] || 1 | | [[Joseph N'Guessan]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Own Goal || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 1 November 2016
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Jaaskelainen | U19 | Finland | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Perry | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Nathaniel Phillips | U20 | England | ||||
| Callum Spooner | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Allen | U19 | England | ||||
| Luke Griffiths | U19 | England | ||||
| Alex Honeyball | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Danny McKenna | U19 | England | ||||
| Conor Wilkinson | U21 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enock Likoy-Elumba | U19 | England | ||||
| George Newell | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Tyrell Palmer | U19 | England | ||||
| Tom Walker | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Kaiyne Woolery | U20 | England | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 Aug 2016 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 Aug 2016 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 Sep 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 Sep 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 19 Sep 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 Sep 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 5 October 2016 | Leeds United | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 10 Oct 2016 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 Oct 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 24 Oct 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 31 Oct 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 14 Nov 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 Nov 2016 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 29 Nov 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 12 Dec 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 19 Dec 2016 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 09 Jan 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 16 Jan 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 27 Jan 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 06 Feb 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 20 Feb 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 Mar 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 13 Mar 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 20 Mar 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 Mar 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 03 Apr 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 Apr 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 23 Apr 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st November)
| Player | Goals |
| Alex Samizadeh | 5 |
| Hyuga Tanner | 3 |
| George Newell | 2 |
| Alex Perry | 2 |
| Chris Taylor | 2 |
| Jack Earing | 1 |
| Alex Honeyball | 1 |
| Sam Lavelle | 1 |
| Joseph N'Guessan | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |