Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 31 Oct 2016 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-4 Millwall (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 31 Oct 2016 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-4 Millwall (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 Nov 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 14 Nov 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-5 Bristol City (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 Nov 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | | 21 Nov 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 30 September 2016 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 1-2 Bristol City (2016-17 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | | 30 September 2016 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 1-2 Bristol City (2016-17 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 November 2016 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United || Home || L || [[Bristol City 1-2 Newcastle United (2016-17 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 15th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PL Cup''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PL Cup''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shawn McCoulsky]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Andrews]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Diego De Girolamo]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Difford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[James Difford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Harris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:41, 15 November 2016
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Jamie McAllister.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max O'Leary | U20 | England | ||||
| Jojo Wollacott | U20 | England |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aden Baldwin | U20 | England | ||||
| Joe Bryan | U23 | England | ||||
| Jack Challis | U19 | Wales | ||||
| Elijah Chilekwa | U19 | Wales | ||||
| Ashley Harper | U19 | England | ||||
| Charlie Harris | U19 | England | ||||
| Kodi Lyons-Foster | England | |||||
| Henry Spalding | U19 | England | ||||
| Zak Vyner | U20 | England |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wes Burns | U22 | Wales | ||||
| James Difford | U19 | England | ||||
| Arnold Garita | U22 | Cameroon | ||||
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U20 | Wales | ||||
| Joe McNulty | U19 | Wales | ||||
| Harvey Moss | U19 | England | ||||
| Joe Selman | U19 | England |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Andrews | U19 | England | ||||
| Marley Bishop | U20 | Wales | ||||
| Diego De Girolamo | Italy | |||||
| Arnold Garita | U22 | Cameroon | ||||
| George Kellow | U19 | England | ||||
| Shawn McCoulsky | U21 | England | ||||
| Joe Morrell | U20 | Wales | ||||
| Shabazz Omofe | England | |||||
| Cameron Pring | U19 | England |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 Aug 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 Aug 2016 | Hull City | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 29 Aug 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 5 Sep 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 8 Sep 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 Sep 2016 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 Sep 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 Oct 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 Oct 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 Oct 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 Oct 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 14 Nov 2016 | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 21 Nov 2016 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 28 Nov 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 12 Dec 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 19 Dec 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 9 Jan 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 Jan 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 30 Jan 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 6 Feb 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 20 Feb 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 6 Mar 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 13 Mar 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 18 Mar 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 27 Mar 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 3 Apr 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 10 Apr 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 24 Apr 2017 | Cardiff City | Away |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 September 2016 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 November 2016 | [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PL Cup | Total |
| Shawn McCoulsky | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Jake Andrews | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Diego De Girolamo | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| James Difford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Harris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |