Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 12 December 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-4 Sheffield United (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] | | 12 December 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-4 Sheffield United (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 December 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 3-4 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 January 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 9 January 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 21 December 2016
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Richards | U22 | Wales | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Cooper | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Perry Ng | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ryan Wintle | U20 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Finney | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Tom Lowery | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Ainley | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Charlie Kirk | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Callum Saunders | U21 | Wales | June 2017 | |||
| Daniel Udoh | U21 | Nigeria | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 August 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 29 August 2016 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 2 September 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2016 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 19 September 2016 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 October 2016 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 October 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 24 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2016 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 5 December 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 12 December 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 21 December 2016 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 9 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 30 January 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 6 February 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 20 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 6 March 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 15 March 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 20 March 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 27 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 3 April 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Sheffield United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Callum Saunders | 7 |
| Daniel Udoh | 7 |
| Callum Ainley | 3 |
| Owen Dale | 3 |
| Tom Lowery | 2 |
| James Yates | 2 |
| Oliver Finney | 1 |
| Charlie Kirk | 1 |
| Harry Pickering | 1 |
| Lewis Reilly | 1 |
| Ryan Wintle | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |