Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 November 2016 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 4-0 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] | | 29 November 2016 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 4-0 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 December 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | + | | 12 December 2016 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 2-0 Barnsley (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 December 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | + | | 19 December 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 6-3 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|3-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 January 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 9 January 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 4 November 2016 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 West Ham United (2016-17 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | | 4 November 2016 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 West Ham United (2016-17 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 16 December 2016 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || D || [[Leicester 2-2 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Premier League Cup)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Brereton]] || | + | | [[Ben Brereton]] || 13 || 2 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walters]] || | + | | [[Lewis Walters]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Gabriel]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordan Gabriel]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lica]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lica]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frederik Nielsen]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hildeberto Pereira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hildeberto Pereira]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rob Worrall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 21 December 2016
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Jack Lester.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Erlandsson | U20 | Sweden | Sweden u21 | June 2018 | ||
| Dimitar Evtimov | U23 | Bulgaria | Bulgaria u21 | June 2019 | ||
| Jordan Smith | U22 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Chris Marques | U19 | Australia | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Worrall | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Alex Iacovitti | U19 | Scotland | Scotland u19 | June 2019 | ||
| Frederik Nielsen | U19 | Denmark | Denmark u18 | June 2017 | ||
| Adam Crookes | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Cash | U20 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Ryan Yates | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Elvis Otim | U19 | Uganda | June 2017 | |||
| Rob Worrall | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Aaron Smith | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerry McDonagh | U19 | Republic of Ireland | Republic of Ireland u19 | June 2017 | ||
| James Thorne | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Tyler Walker | U20 | England | England u20 | June 2019 | ||
| Anthony Wright | U19 | United States | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 September 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 September 2016 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2016 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 September 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 7 October 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 18 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 October 2016 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 1 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 14 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 November 2016 | Hull City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 29 November 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 12 December 2016 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 December 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 9 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 6 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 February 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 March 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 March 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 3 April 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 21 April 2017 | Barnsley | Away |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 October 2016 | Brighton | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 4 November 2016 | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 December 2016 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | PDL2 | PL Cup | Total |
| Ben Brereton | 13 | 2 | 15 |
| Lewis Walters | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Virgil Gomis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jorge Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Iacovitti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lica | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frederik Nielsen | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Hildeberto Pereira | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Worrall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |