Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2014||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]|| | + | |15 August 2014||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away||L||[[Chelsea 2-1 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 August 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]|| | + | |26 August 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Home||D||[[Manchester City 1-1 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]|| | + | |12 September 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]|| | + | |22 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2014||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]|| | + | |17 October 2014||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 October 2014||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |27 October 2014||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2014||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]|| | + | |31 October 2014||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 November 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]|| | + | |9 November 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 December 2014||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |1 December 2014||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 December 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]|| | + | |14 December 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 January 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]|| | + | |5 January 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 January 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]|| | + | |10 January 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 January 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]|| | + | |26 January 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 February 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]|| | + | |7 February 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 February 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]|| | + | |23 February 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 March 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]|| | + | |6 March 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 March 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]|| | + | |13 March 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 April 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |5 April 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 April 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]|| | + | |20 April 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 May 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |3 May 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 May 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]|| | + | |11 May 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 May 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]|| | + | |17 May 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:32, 27 August 2014
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by former Arsenal, City and France midfielder Patrick Vieira.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Shay Facey
- Mathias Bossaerts
- Jason Denayer
- Adam Drury
- Kieran Kennedy
- Gregory Leigh
- Ellis Plummer
- Karim Rekik
- George Swan
Midfielders
Strikers
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 17 October 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 9 November 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 December 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 13 March 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 5 April 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 May 2015 | Southampton | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |