Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 August 2014||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]|| | + | |18 August 2014||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||Home||W||[[Tottenham 2-1 West Ham (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]|| | + | |12 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 September 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]|| | + | |22 September 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 September 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]|| | + | |29 September 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 October 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]|| | + | |14 October 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 October 2014||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]|| | + | |27 October 2014||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]|| | + | |31 October 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 December 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]|| | + | |1 December 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 December 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]|| | + | |13 December 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 January 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]|| | + | |5 January 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 January 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]|| | + | |9 January 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 January 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |26 January 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 February 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]|| | + | |9 February 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 February 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]|| | + | |23 February 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 March 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]|| | + | |9 March 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 March 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]|| | + | |16 March 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 March 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |23 March 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 April 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]|| | + | |3 April 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 April 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]|| | + | |17 April 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 May 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]|| | + | |3 May 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 May 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]|| | + | |8 May 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 May 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]|| | + | |18 May 2015||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Away|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 27 August 2014
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by former West Ham and Southend United midfielder Paul Brush.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Bongani Khumalo
- Ryan Fredericks
- Zeki Fryers
- Dominic Ball
- Alexander McQueen
- Grant Hall (on loan at Birmingham City)
- Connor Ogilvie
- Aaron McEneff
Midfielders
- Milos Veljkovic
- Thomas Carroll
- Ryan Mason
- Nabil Bentaleb
- Ruben Lameiras
- Tomislav Gomelt
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
Forwards
- Yago Falque
- Alex Pritchard
- Cristian Ceballos
- Kenneth McEvoy
- Harry Kane
- Grant Ward (on loan at Chicago Fire)
- Souleymane Coulibaly
- Shaquille Coulthirst
- Nathan Oduwa
- Daniel Akindayini
- Emmanuel Sonupe
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 14 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 9 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Everton | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |