Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Mon 10 Apr || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-1 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | Mon 10 Apr || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 2-1 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Mon 17 Apr || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | Mon 17 Apr || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 1-7 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|7-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 24 Apr || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || || | | Mon 24 Apr || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 17th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ebere Eze]] || | + | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 12 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Adams]] || 5 | | [[Brandon Adams]] || 5 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 2 | | [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Axel Prohouly]] || 2 | | [[Axel Prohouly]] || 2 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 1 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jeremy Arthur]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ilias Chair]] || 1 | | [[Ilias Chair]] || 1 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 17th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Arthur]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Arthur]] || 22 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Barzey]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[Brandon Barzey]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Ariel Borysiuk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ariel Borysiuk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 8 || | + | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 8 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Channing Campbell-Young]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Channing Campbell-Young]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ilias Chair]] || | + | | [[Ilias Chair]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruudi Clarke]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ruudi Clarke]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 9 || 3 || 2 | | [[Gianni Crichlow]] || 9 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Darbyshire]] || | + | | [[Dan Darbyshire]] || 11 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Doughty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Doughty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ebere Eze]] || | + | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 21 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Finney]] || 15 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alex Finney]] || 15 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Caden Genovesi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || | + | | [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niko Hamalainen]] || | + | | [[Niko Hamalainen]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Kakay]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Osman Kakay]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 289: | ||
| [[Ravel Morrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ravel Morrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 5 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Paul]] || | + | | [[Chris Paul]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Petrasso]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Petrasso]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 303: | ||
| [[Tyrell Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyrell Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Rowe]] || | + | | [[Daniel Rowe]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kos Sadiki]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kos Sadiki]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 313: | Line 315: | ||
| [[Josh Walker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Walker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Wallen]] || | + | | [[Joshua Wallen]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Williams]] || 10 || 7 || 0 | | [[Jack Williams]] || 10 || 7 || 0 | ||
| Line 331: | Line 333: | ||
| [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Dieng]] || | + | | [[Timothy Dieng]] || 16 || 0 || 4 || 38 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Hudnott]] || 1 || | + | | [[Conor Hudnott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Ingram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Matt Ingram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 19 April 2017
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Hudnott | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Joe Lumley | U22 | England | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Arthur | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Darnell Furlong | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Cole Kpekawa | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Jack Williams | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ebere Eze | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Osman Kakay | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ryan Manning | U21 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Chris Paul | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Michael Petrasso | U21 | Canada | June 2017 | |||
| Axel Prohouly | U20 | France | June 2018 | |||
| Olamide Shodipo | U20 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Joshua Wallen | U20 | Australia | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Adams | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ruudi Clarke | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Brandon Comley | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Gianni Crichlow | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Dan Darbyshire | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Reece Grego-Cox | U20 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Fri 12 Aug | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| Mon 22 Aug | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| Fri 26 Aug | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Mon 05 Sep | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Mon 12 Sep | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| Mon 19 Sep | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| Sun 25 Sep | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 2-6 |
| Fri 07 Oct | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-5 |
| Mon 17 Oct | Bristol City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| Mon 24 Oct | Millwall | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Mon 31 Oct | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Fri 11 Nov | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Mon 21 Nov | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| Fri 25 Nov | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Mon 12 Dec | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Mon 19 Dec | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Mon 09 Jan | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Mon 16 Jan | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| Mon 30 Jan | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Mon 06 Feb | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Mon 20 Feb | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Fri 10 Mar | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Mon 20 Mar | Hull City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| Mon 27 Mar | Leeds United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Mon 03 Apr | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Mon 10 Apr | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Mon 17 Apr | Colchester United | Away | W | 7-1 |
| Mon 24 Apr | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Ebere Eze | 12 |
| Aramide Oteh | 6 |
| Brandon Adams | 5 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 5 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 4 |
| Josh Bowler | 2 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 2 |
| Axel Prohouly | 2 |
| Daniel Rowe | 2 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 2 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 |
| Jeremy Arthur | 1 |
| Ilias Chair | 1 |
| Cole Kpekawa | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 |
| Tyrell Robinson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th April)
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Timothy Dieng | 16 | 0 | 4 | 38 |
| Conor Hudnott | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Matt Ingram | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Joe Lumley | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 |