Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|16 August 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Arsenal (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | |16 August 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Away||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Arsenal (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| | + | |23 August 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home||W||[[Arsenal 5-1 Chelsea (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home|||| | + | |30 August 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||L||[[Arsenal 2-3 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 September 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| | |13 September 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 3 September 2014
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Chiori Johnson
- Stefan O'Connor
- Elliot Wright
- Marc Bola
- Kristopher Da Graca
- Aaron Jordan
- Elias Hatzitheodoridis
- Tyrell Robinson
- Julio Pleguezuelo
- Tafari Moore
Midfielders
- Ainsley Maitland-Niles
- Dan Crowley
- Christopher Willock
- George Dobson
- Renny Smith
- Gedion Zelalem
- Mourgos Savvas
- Harry Donovan
- Ben Sheaf
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Reading | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 13 December 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | West Brom | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |