Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North): scores) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Aug 12 2017 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Middlesbrough (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | Aug 12 2017 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Middlesbrough (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | Aug 19 2017 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | + | | Aug 19 2017 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-2 Blackburn Rovers (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Aug 26 2017 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | Aug 26 2017 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 19 August 2017
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Campbell | U18 | 2 February 2000 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U17 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Ben Blackburn | U18 | 11 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Hayden Carter | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Andrew Jackson | U18 | 15 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Frank Jones | U18 | 21 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Lewis Thompson | U18 | 10 October 1999 | England |
| MF | John Buckley | U18 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matthew Chan | U17 | 18 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Evans | U18 | 10 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Vale | U17 | 3 March 2001 | England |
| MF | George Wilson | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Wright | U18 | 2 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Daniel Butterworth | U18 | 14 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Kyle Connell | U17 | 2 August 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U17 | 29 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Louis Khoury | U17 | 8 October 2000 | Australia |
| FW | Bradley Lynch | U18 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Paton | U18 | 5 May 2000 | Canada |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | West Brom | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated August 13th)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Bradley Lynch | 1 | 1 | |
| Ben Paton | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated August 13th)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Blackburn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John Buckley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Butterworth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Chan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Lynch | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Paton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Vale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Winterbottom | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |