Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|24 August 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 3-1 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] | |24 August 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 3-1 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 September 2014||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Away|||| | + | |14 September 2014||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||Away||W||[[Everton 0-2 Chelsea (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| | |26 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 14 September 2014
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2014/15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Lewis Baker
- Jeremie Boga
- Ruben Loftus-Cheek
- Charlie Colkett
- Kasey Palmer
- Charly Musonda
- Jordan Houghton
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 28 November 2014 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 14 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 February 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 3 May 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Liverpool | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Previous Campaigns