Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 25 November 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-3 Cardiff City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | | 25 November 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 4-3 Cardiff City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 2 December 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || | + | | 2 December 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-1 Bristol City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 December 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 9 December 2017 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 17 February 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 17 February 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 February 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || | + | | 24 February 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 March 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 10 March 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 7th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kris Queeley]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Kris Queeley]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Junior Tiensia]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marshall Wratten]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Marshall Wratten]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 7 December 2017
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Jackson | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joe Wright | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kris Queeley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rob Strachan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lewis West | U17 | England | |
| DF | James White | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Duncan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jethro Hanson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tanto Olaofe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mason Saunders | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Skeffington | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Wicks | U18 | England | |
| FW | George Alexander | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Debrah | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matt Neary | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 August 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 2 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 9 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 16 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 30 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 7 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 4 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 11 November 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 2 December 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 December 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Harry Taylor | 6 | 6 | |
| George Alexander | 5 | 5 | |
| Mason Saunders | 5 | 5 | |
| Lucas Sinclair | 5 | 5 | |
| Jesse Debrah | 1 | 1 | |
| Reuben Duncan | 2 | 2 | |
| Matt Neary | 2 | 2 | |
| Tanto Olaofe | 2 | 2 | |
| Joe Wicks | 2 | 2 | |
| Kris Queeley | 1 | 1 | |
| Junior Tiensia | 1 | 1 | |
| Bes Topalloj | 1 | 1 | |
| Marshall Wratten | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 |