Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 November 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 14 November 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 November 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Ipswich Town (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | 11 December 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || P-P | |
| − | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |
| − | | 11 December 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 18 December 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 3-3 Cardiff City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | 18 December 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 January 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 8 January 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 3 November 2017 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 3-0 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] | | 3 November 2017 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 3-0 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 4 December 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | + | | 4 December 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 0-1 Bristol City (2017-18 Premier League Cup)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 January 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | | 21 January 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Terrique Anderson]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || | + | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Mascoll]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jamie Mascoll]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karlan Ahearne-Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Karlan Ahearne-Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Matthew Carter]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Carter]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Willis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:23, 24 December 2017
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Beeney | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U19 | Australia | |
| GK | Dillon Phillips | U23 | England | |
| DF | Mustapha Bangura-Williams | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Barnes | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Blumberg | U20 | Australia | |
| DF | Dan Bowry | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jo Cummings | U19 | England | |
| DF | Anfernee Dijksteel | U22 | Holland | |
| DF | Archie Edwards | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Lennon | U22 | England | |
| DF | Romarno Simpson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kenneth Yao | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mikhail Kennedy | U22 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | George Lapslie | U20 | England | |
| MF | Taylor Maloney | U19 | England | |
| FW | Karlan Ahearne-Grant | U20 | England | |
| FW | Terrique Anderson | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | U20 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Hanlan | U21 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Umerah | U21 | England | |
| FW | Louis Yamfam | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 September 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 9 October 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 23 October 2017 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | P-P | |
| 13 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 November 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 December 2017 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 18 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 8 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 23 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Home |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2017 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 4 December 2017 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 January 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2018 | Bristol City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Terrique Anderson | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Aaron Barnes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jo Cummings | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Taylor Maloney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Mascoll | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Carter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Willis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Terrique Anderson | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Aaron Barnes | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Blumberg | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Bowry | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Jo Cummings | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Anfernee Dijksteel | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Doughty | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Edwards | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Fernandes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| George Lapslie | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Maloney | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Mascoll | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Nwosu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Umerah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Yamfam | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kenneth Yao | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Beeney | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Dillon Phillips | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |