Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|15 September 2014||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]||Away||L||(2014-15 Under-21 League 2)|1-3 | |15 September 2014||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]||Away||L||(2014-15 Under-21 League 2)|1-3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 September 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away|||| | + | |22 September 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away||L||(2014-15 Under-21 League 2)|2-3 |
|- | |- | ||
|30 September 2014||[[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home|||| | |30 September 2014||[[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 25 September 2014
The Barnsley Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Heckingbottom.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
Pre-season Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
2014-15 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 2 September 2014 | QPR | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 8 September 2014 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 30 September 2014 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 October 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 October 2014 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 November 2014 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 November 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 2 December 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 8 December 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 2 February 2015 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 February 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 30 March 2015 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 4 April 2015 | Leeds United | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC - October 2014 | 2 | Huddersfield Town | Away |