Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Barnes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[John Buckley]] || 11 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charley Doyle]] || | + | | [[Sam Burns]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 10 || 7 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hayden Carter]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Connolly]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Dolan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charley Doyle]] || 24 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Doyle]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Doyle]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Evans]] || | + | | [[Jack Evans]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Grayson]] || | + | | [[Joe Grayson]] || 20 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Hardcastle]] || | + | | [[Lewis Hardcastle]] || 23 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rekeem Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rekeem Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Hart]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Hart]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chiori Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Frank Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Kay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Kay]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Darragh Lenihan|Darragh Lenihan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Magloire]] || 14 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Mansell]] || 10 || 9 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Nuttall]] || | + | | [[Stefan Mols]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Nuttall]] || 18 || 0 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Paton]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ben Paton]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Platt]] || | + | | [[Matthew Platt]] || 20 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Rankin-Costello]] || | + | | [[Joe Rankin-Costello]] || 15 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Okera Simmonds]] || 8 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Thompson]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Thomson]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Willem Tomlinson]] || 22 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Wharton]] || | + | | [[Lewis Travis]] || 24 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Vale]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Scott Wharton]] || 7 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Whyte]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Wood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Wright]] || 8 || 5 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 246: | Line 275: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Albinson]] || | + | | [[Charlie Albinson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Byrne]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andrew Fisher]] || 23 || 0 || 7 || 25 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jayson Leutwiler|Jayson Leutwiler]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 15 May 2018
The Blackburn Under-23s are currently managed by Damien Johnson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Ascroft | U19 | 29 November 1998 | England |
| GK | Andrew Fisher | U20 | 12 February 1998 | England |
| DF | Charley Doyle | U19 | 16 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Jack Doyle | U21 | 2 February 1997 | England |
| DF | Tyler Magloire | U19 | 21 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Matthew Platt | U20 | 3 October 1997 | England |
| DF | Lewis Travis | U20 | 16 October 1997 | England |
| DF | Scott Wharton | U20 | 3 October 1997 | England |
| MF | Joe Grayson | U19 | 26 March 1999 | England |
| MF | Lewis Hardcastle | U20 | 4 July 1998 | England |
| MF | Stefan Mols | U19 | 31 January 1999 | Spain |
| MF | Joe Rankin-Costello | U19 | 26 July 1999 | England |
| MF | Willem Tomlinson | U20 | 27 January 1998 | England |
| MF | Connor Thomson | U22 | 14 February 1996 | England |
| FW | Lewis Mansell | U20 | 20 September 1997 | England |
| FW | Joe Nuttall | U19 | 27 January 1997 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 18 August 2017 | Reading | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 25 August 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 11 September 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 September 2017 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 16 October 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 23 October 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 October 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 November 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 27 November 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 January 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 26 January 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 2 February 2018 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 9 February 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 February 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 3 March 2018 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 March 2018 | Southampton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 March 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 9 April 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 April 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 23 April 2018 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-1 |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 October 2017 | Group Stage - Group B | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 3 November 2017 | Group Stage - Group B | Watford | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 4 December 2017 | Group Stage - Group B | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 February 2018 | Group Stage - Group B | Watford | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 February 2018 | Group Stage - Group B | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 26 February 2018 | Group Stage - Group B | Southampton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 16 March 2018 | Round of 16 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Joe Nuttall | 14 | 3 | 17 |
| Lewis Mansell | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Daniel Butterworth | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Callum Wright | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyler Magloire | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Stefan Mols | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Platt | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Scott Wharton | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Charley Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Doyle | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Okera Simmonds | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Thomson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Barnes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| John Buckley | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Sam Burns | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Butterworth | 10 | 7 | 6 |
| Hayden Carter | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Chapman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Connolly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charley Doyle | 24 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Doyle | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Evans | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Grayson | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 23 | 1 | 2 |
| Rekeem Harper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Hart | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chiori Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Kay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Darragh Lenihan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Magloire | 14 | 2 | 3 |
| Lewis Mansell | 10 | 9 | 7 |
| Stefan Mols | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Nuttall | 18 | 0 | 17 |
| Ben Paton | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Platt | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Okera Simmonds | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Lewis Thompson | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Connor Thomson | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Travis | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Vale | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Scott Wharton | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Whyte | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wright | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Albinson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ollie Byrne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew Fisher | 23 | 0 | 7 | 25 |
| Jayson Leutwiler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |