Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|27 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home||L||[[Manchester United 0-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | |27 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home||L||[[Manchester United 0-3 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 October 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Home|||| | + | |3 October 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Home||W||[[Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|11 October 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn]]||Away|||| | |11 October 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 3 October 2014
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by former Manchester United Academy and Reserve team player, Paul McGuinness.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Cameron Borthwick-Jackson
- Joe Riley
- Tyler Reid
- RoShaun Williams
- Axel Tuanzebe
- Charlie Scott
- Jimmy Dunne
- Timothy Fosu-Mensah
Midfielders
- Jordan Thompson
- Oliver Rathbone
- Scott McTominay
- Devonte Redmond
- Demetri Mitchell
- Tosin Kehinde
- Marcus Rashford
- Faustino Makela
- Tyrell Warren
- Travis Johnson
- Callum Gribbin
Forwards
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals |
|---|---|
| Demetri Mitchell | 4 |
Assists
| Name | Assists |
|---|---|
| Zak Dearnley | 1 |
| Oliver Rathbone | 1 |
| Devonte Redmond | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 1 |
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Bolton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Newcastle | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 September 2014 | Stoke | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 3 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Blackburn | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 November 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 21 November 2014 | Newcastle | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Bolton | Away | ||
| 5 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 13 December 2014 | Derby | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Stoke | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Man City | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Blackburn | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Derby | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |