Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|25 September 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home||L||[[Liverpool 3-4 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-4]] | |25 September 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home||L||[[Liverpool 3-4 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 October 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home|||| | + | |16 October 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home||L||[[Liverpool 1-3 Southampton (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 October 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | |26 October 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 18 October 2014
The Liverpool Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Beale.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Connor Randall
- Jordan Williams
- Jordan Rossiter
- Jack Dunn
- Cameron Brannagan
- Jordan Lussey
- Marc Pelosi
- Sheyi Ojo
- Daniel Trickett-Smith
- Harry Wilson
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 25 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 16 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 17 December 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 19 January 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Chelsea | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |