Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 10 December 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 10 December 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 December 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || || | + | | 17 December 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 3-0 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 January 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 7 January 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United ]] || Away || || | | 15 April 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United ]] || Away || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 112: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Reilly]] | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Linton]] | + | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Chris Porter|Chris Porter]] | + | | [[wikipedia:Chris Porter|Chris Porter]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Lynch]] | + | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Dale]] | + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Heath]] | + | | [[Connor Heath]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Lowery]] | + | | [[Tom Lowery]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Nicholls]] | + | | [[Alex Nicholls]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Nolan]] | + | | [[Eddie Nolan]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Raynes]] | + | | [[Michael Raynes]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Richards]] | + | | [[David Richards]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals | + | | Own Goals || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Bolton (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Bolton (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 174: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Rio Adebisi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Dale]] || | + | | [[Owen Dale]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Dawson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Dawson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Matty Fenton]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matty Fenton]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Finney]] || | + | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 12 || 0 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Paul Green]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Regan Griffiths]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Connor Heath]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | | [[Connor Heath]] || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Linton]] || 8 || 1 || 2 | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 8 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Lowery]] || | + | | [[Tom Lowery]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lundstram]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lundstram]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Lynch]] || | + | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Nicholls]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Nicholls]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Eddie Nolan]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Eddie Nolan]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevin O'Connor]] || | + | | [[Kevin O'Connor]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Michael Raynes]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Raynes]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Robbins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 229: | ||
| [[William Jaaskelainen]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[William Jaaskelainen]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Richards]] || | + | | [[David Richards]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 20 December 2018
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Jaaskelainen | U21 | 25 July 1998 | Finland |
| GK | David Richards | U25 | 31 December 1993 | Wales |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U19 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Pickering | U20 | 29 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U19 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U19 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U20 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Lynch | U19 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Offord | U19 | 19 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Callum Ainley | U21 | 2 November 1997 | England |
| FW | Owen Dale | U20 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Challis Johnson | U19 | 3 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Charlie Kirk | U21 | 24 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Lewis Reilly | U20 | 7 July 1999 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 27 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 24 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 5 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 December 2018 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 7 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 5 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 March 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Colchester United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th December)
| Player | Total |
| Oliver Finney | 7 |
| Lewis Reilly | 5 |
| Malachi Linton | 2 |
| Chris Porter | 2 |
| Joe Lynch | 2 |
| Owen Dale | 1 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 |
| Connor Heath | 1 |
| Tom Lowery | 1 |
| Alex Nicholls | 1 |
| Eddie Nolan | 1 |
| Luke Offord | 1 |
| Michael Raynes | 1 |
| David Richards | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th December)
(Missing details from Bolton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Dawson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Fenton | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Finney | 12 | 0 | 7 |
| Paul Green | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Heath | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Travis Johnson | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Linton | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Tom Lowery | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Lundstram | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddie Nolan | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevin O'Connor | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Offord | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Ray | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Raynes | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Reilly | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Robbins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Reice Charles-Cook | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Garratt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| William Jaaskelainen | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| David Richards | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 |