Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 January 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Watford 3-0 Colchester United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | | 11 January 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Watford 3-0 Colchester United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 January 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City ]] || Away || || | + | | 25 January 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City ]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 1-0 Watford (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 February 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 1 February 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Nathan Baxter (Defender)|Nathan Baxter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Baxter (Defender)|Nathan Baxter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Miguel Britos|Miguel Britos]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Miguel Britos|Miguel Britos]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || | + | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || 17 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nathaniel Chalobah|Nathaniel Chalobah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nathaniel Chalobah|Nathaniel Chalobah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Charles]] || | + | | [[Ashley Charles]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Eleftheriou]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andrew Eleftheriou]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Folivi]] || | + | | [[Michael Folivi]] || 16 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Forster]] || 17 || 0 || 4 | | [[Harry Forster]] || 17 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Harry Hudson]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Hudson]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 1 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Daryl Janmaat|Daryl Janmaat]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Daryl Janmaat|Daryl Janmaat]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Arjanit Krasniqi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Arjanit Krasniqi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Leighton]] || | + | | [[Tom Leighton]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || | + | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joy Mukena]] || | + | | [[Joy Mukena]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Mullings]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michael Mullings]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Dion Pereira]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[Dion Pereira]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || | + | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || 13 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || | + | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Sesay]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Samuel Sesay]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Tricker]] || | + | | [[Ben Tricker]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Marvin Zeegelaar|Marvin Zeegelaar]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Marvin Zeegelaar|Marvin Zeegelaar]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Howes]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 21 | | [[Sam Howes]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 21 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Parkes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 31 January 2019
The Watford Under-23s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Howes | U21 | 10 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Andrew Eleftheriou | U21 | 11 August 1997 | England/Cyprus |
| DF | Joy Mukena | U20 | 3 July 1999 | England/Belgium |
| MF | Ashley Charles | U20 | 15 March 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Forster | U19 | 11 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Yazid Kaikay | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dion Pereira | U20 | 25 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Ryan Cassidy | U18 | 2 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Michael Folivi | U21 | 25 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Alex Jakubiak | U23 | 27 August 1996 | Scotland |
| FW | Randell Williams | U22 | 30 December 1996 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 October 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 5 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 7 December 2018 | Millwall | Home | A-A | |
| 17 December 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 January 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 1 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Barnsley | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st January)
| Player | Total |
| Michael Folivi | 10 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 6 |
| Harry Forster | 4 |
| Daniel Phillips | 3 |
| Ashley Charles | 1 |
| Dion Pereira | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adebiyi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Baxter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Miguel Britos | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 17 | 1 | 6 |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Charles | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Eleftheriou | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Folivi | 16 | 1 | 10 |
| Harry Forster | 17 | 0 | 4 |
| Lewis Gordon | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Holsgrove | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Hudson | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Daryl Janmaat | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yazid Kaikay | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arjanit Krasniqi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Leighton | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Maclean | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Mullings | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Dion Pereira | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Phillips | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Samuel Sesay | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Suckling | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Tricker | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Marvin Zeegelaar | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Pontus Dahlberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| James Hoskins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Howes | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Adam Parkes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |