Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 15 February 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City ]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 1-0 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 15 February 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City ]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 1-0 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 February 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 25 February 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 4-1 Colchester United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 March 2019 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | | 4 March 2019 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ted Bishop]] || 5 | | [[Ted Bishop]] || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane McLoughlin]] || 4 | | [[Shane McLoughlin]] || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 3 | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 3 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor McKendry]] || 2 | | [[Conor McKendry]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Drinan]] || 1 | | [[Aaron Drinan]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || | + | | Own Goal || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Ted Bishop]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ted Bishop]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Brown]] || | + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 10 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Clements]] || | + | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barry Cotter]] || | + | | [[Barry Cotter]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Crowe]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Simon Dawkins|Simon Dawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Simon Dawkins|Simon Dawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Janoi Donacien|Janoi Donacien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Janoi Donacien|Janoi Donacien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Flynn Downes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Flynn Downes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || | + | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Drinan]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Aaron Drinan]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tayo Edun|Tayo Edun]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tayo Edun|Tayo Edun]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || | + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 14 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Emmanuel]] || | + | | [[Joshua Emmanuel]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Folami]] || 10 || 1 || 9 | | [[Ben Folami]] || 10 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 1 || | + | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ellis Harrison|Ellis Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ellis Harrison|Ellis Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 0 || | + | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Conor McKendry]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | | [[Conor McKendry]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brett McGavin]] || | + | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 10 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane McLoughlin]] || 12 || 1 || 4 | | [[Shane McLoughlin]] || 12 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Ben Morris]] || 5 || 0 || 6 | | [[Ben Morris]] || 5 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || | + | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Aristote Nsiala|Aristote Nsiala]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Aristote Nsiala|Aristote Nsiala]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Nydam]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tristan Nydam]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Adam Przybek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Adam Przybek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wright]] || | + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 20 || 0 || 7 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 28 February 2019
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicholas Hayes | U20 | 10 April 1999 | England |
| GK | Mitchell Ware | U19 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Harry Wright | U20 | 3 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Myles Kenlock | U22 | 26 November 1996 | England |
| DF | Ross Marshall | U19 | 9 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Chris Smith | U21 | 21 February 1998 | England |
| DF | Patrick Webber | U20 | 15 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Woolfenden | U20 | 21 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Steven Cahill | U19 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Flynn Downes | U20 | 20 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U19 | England | |
| MF | Conor McKendry | U20 | 21 October 1998 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Shane McLoughlin | U22 | 1 March 1999 | Ireland/USA |
| MF | Ellis Murrell | U19 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Corrie Ndaba | U19 | 25 December 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U19 | 6 November 1999 | England/Zimbabwe |
| FW | Callum Fullwood | U20 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Ben Folami | U20 | 8 June 1999 | Australia |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U19 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Morris | U20 | 6 July 1999 | England |
| FW | Albert Wilton | U19 | 23 May 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 8-0 |
| 27 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 1 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 26 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 December 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 17 December 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 7 January 2019 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 14 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 4 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 11 February 2019 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 15 February 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 4 March 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 March 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th February)
| Player | Total |
| Ben Folami | 9 |
| Ben Morris | 6 |
| Danny Rowe | 6 |
| Ted Bishop | 5 |
| Kai Brown | 4 |
| Shane McLoughlin | 4 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 3 |
| Jack Lankester | 3 |
| Tristan Nydam | 3 |
| Jordan Roberts | 3 |
| Conor McKendry | 2 |
| Bailey Clements | 1 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 |
| Andre Dozzell | 1 |
| Aaron Drinan | 1 |
| Thomas Hughes | 1 |
| Emyr Huws | 1 |
| Own Goal | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ted Bishop | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kai Brown | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Zak Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bailey Clements | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Barry Cotter | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Crowe | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Simon Dawkins | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Janoi Donacien | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Flynn Downes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Dozzell | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Drinan | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 14 | 2 | 3 |
| Joshua Emmanuel | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Folami | 10 | 1 | 9 |
| Lounes Foudil | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ellis Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Emyr Huws | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Myles Kenlock | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Ross Marshall | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor McKendry | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Brett McGavin | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Shane McLoughlin | 12 | 1 | 4 |
| Ben Morris | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Aristote Nsiala | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Nydam | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Roberts | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Kian Ronan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Rowe | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Smith | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Spence | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Webber | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Toby Egan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Przybek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Harry Wright | 20 | 0 | 7 | 23 |