Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 25 March 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Watford 0-1 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 25 March 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Watford 0-1 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 29 March 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || [[Watford 0-0 Cardiff City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | + | | 29 March 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Watford 0-0 Cardiff City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || || | | 8 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 3 April 2019
The Watford Under-23s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Howes | U21 | 10 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Andrew Eleftheriou | U21 | 11 August 1997 | England/Cyprus |
| DF | Joy Mukena | U20 | 3 July 1999 | England/Belgium |
| MF | Ashley Charles | U20 | 15 March 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Forster | U19 | 11 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Yazid Kaikay | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dion Pereira | U20 | 25 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Ryan Cassidy | U18 | 2 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Michael Folivi | U21 | 25 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Alex Jakubiak | U23 | 27 August 1996 | Scotland |
| FW | Randell Williams | U22 | 30 December 1996 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 October 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 5 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 December 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 January 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 15 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 25 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 4 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 8 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Barnsley | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | Total |
| Michael Folivi | 10 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 6 |
| Harry Forster | 5 |
| Daniel Phillips | 3 |
| Ashley Charles | 1 |
| Dion Pereira | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adebiyi | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Alkeo Bani | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Baxter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Miguel Britos | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 19 | 2 | 6 |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Charles | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Eleftheriou | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Folivi | 16 | 1 | 10 |
| Harry Forster | 18 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis Gordon | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Holsgrove | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Hudson | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Daryl Janmaat | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yazid Kaikay | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arjanit Krasniqi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Leighton | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Maclean | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| JJ McKiernan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Mullings | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dion Pereira | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Phillips | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Sebastian Prodl | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Samuel Sesay | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Suckling | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Tricker | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Courtney Watson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Wise | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Yamfam | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marvin Zeegelaar | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Pontus Dahlberg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| James Hoskins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Howes | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Adam Parkes | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |